Verneri Pohjola

Real Name:
Juho Verneri Pohjola
Profile:
Finnish musician, trumpeter and drummer, born 23 December 1977 in Helsinki, Finland, son of Pekka Pohjola.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Verneri Pohjola - Aurora album art Verneri Pohjola Aurora (Album) Texicalli Records Finland 2009 Sell This Version
KHYCD034 / 5052498462728 Verneri Pohjola - Music For The Play Mr Vertigo album art Verneri Pohjola - Joonas Riippa - Aki Rissanen Verneri Pohjola - Joonas Riippa - Aki Rissanen - Music For The Play Mr Vertigo(CD, Album) KHY Suomen Musiikki Oy KHYCD034 / 5052498462728 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
ACT 6015-2 Verneri Pohjola - The ACT Jubilee Concert album art Nils Landgren, Michael Wollny, Leszek Możdżer, Nguyên Lê, Lars Danielsson (3), Wolfgang Haffner, Cæcilie Norby, Céline Bonacina, Verneri Pohjola Nils Landgren, Michael Wollny, Leszek Możdżer, Nguyên Lê, Lars Danielsson (3), Wolfgang Haffner, Cæcilie Norby, Céline Bonacina, Verneri Pohjola - The ACT Jubilee Concert(2xCD) ACT (4) ACT 6015-2 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
TUM CD 031 Verneri Pohjola - Rubidium album art Verneri Pohjola & Black Motor Verneri Pohjola & Black Motor - Rubidium(CD, Album) TUM Records TUM CD 031 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
Verneri Pohjola - Bullhorn album art Verneri Pohjola Bullhorn (Album) Edition Records UK 2015 Sell This Version
Verneri Pohjola - Pekka album art Verneri Pohjola Pekka (Album) Edition Records UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Verneri Pohjola - Gemstones album art Pohjola*, Garbowski*, Gradziuk* Pohjola*, Garbowski*, Gradziuk* - Gemstones (Album) Fundacja Słuchaj! Poland 2018 Sell This Version
Verneri Pohjola - Animal Image album art Verneri Pohjola, Mika Kallio Verneri Pohjola, Mika Kallio - Animal Image (Album) Edition Records Europe 2018 Sell This Version
FSR 08|2018 Verneri Pohjola - City Of Gardens album art RGG*, Verneri Pohjola, Samuel Blaser RGG*, Verneri Pohjola, Samuel Blaser - City Of Gardens(CD, Album) Fundacja Słuchaj! FSR 08|2018 Poland 2018 Sell This Version