Bernie Worrell

Bernie Worrell

Real Name:
George Bernard Worrell, Jr.
Profile:
American keyboardist and composer, born April 19, 1944 in Long Branch, New Jersey, USA. Died June 24, 2016.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bernie Worrell Discography

Albums

AB 4209 Bernie Worrell All The Woo In The World (Album) Arista AB 4209 US 1978 Sell This Version
AB 4209 Bernie Worrell All The Woo In The World(LP, Album, TP) Arista AB 4209 US 1978 Sell This Version
GRV 74602 Bernie Worrell Funk Of Ages (Album) Gramavision GRV 74602 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
R2 79474 Bernie Worrell Blacktronic Science (Album) Gramavision R2 79474 US 1993 Sell This Version
CMP CD 65 Bernie Worrell Pieces Of Woo : The Other Side (Album) CMP Records CMP CD 65 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
PSCR-5609 Bernie Worrell Free Agent - A Spaced Odyssey (Album) Polystar PSCR-5609 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
PWP222C Bernie Worrell & The Woo Warriors Bernie Worrell & The Woo Warriors - Live From Woo-Rope Spring '97(Cass, MiniAlbum, Chr) Purplewoo Productions Inc. PWP222C US 1997 Sell This Version
904D8 Bernie Worrell & The Woo Warriors Bernie Worrell & The Woo Warriors - Live Woo Music, Inc. 904D8 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Bernie Worrell & The Woo Warriors Bernie Worrell & The Woo Warriors - True DAT!!(CDr, Album) Woo Music, Inc. none US 2002 Sell This Version
BRG143 Vinyl (7) Featuring Bernie Worrell And The Rondo Brothers Vinyl (7) Featuring Bernie Worrell And The Rondo Brothers - Fogshack Music Volume 1(CD, Album) In The Pocket Records BRG143 US 2006 Sell This Version
DDS 85011 Bernie Worrell Improvisczario(CD, Album) Godforsaken Music DDS 85011 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Bernie Worrell Standards (Album) Scufflin' Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
MOD 012 Bernie Worrell Elevation - The Upper Air(CD, Album) M.O.D. Technologies MOD 012 US 2013 Sell This Version
MODDS00006 Bernie Worrell Phantom Sound Clash Cut-Up Method: Two(File, MP3, Album, 320) M.O.D. Technologies MODDS00006 US 2014

Singles & EPs

AS 0407 Bernie Worrell Insurance Man For The Funk Arista AS 0407 US 1978 Sell This Version
AS 0422 Bernie Worrell Woo Together(7", Single, Promo) Arista AS 0422 US 1978 Sell This Version
6.1001, Emw 09317 Bernie Worrell B.W. Jam (Single) Invasion Records (4) 6.1001, Emw 09317 US 1990 Sell This Version
PPMLP-004 Bernie Worrell Melodestra(12", Single) PressPop Music PPMLP-004 2013 Sell This Version

Videos

MVDV4618 Bernie Worrell Stranger: Bernie Worrell On Earth(DVD, NTSC) MVD Visual MVDV4618 US 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MODDS00028 Bill Laswell, Bernie Worrell, Karsh Kale Bill Laswell, Bernie Worrell, Karsh Kale - Funkcronomic M.O.D. Technologies MODDS00028 US 2016

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

allegro1650

allegro1650

June 24, 2016
On June 24th, 2016, Bernie Worrell passed away. He is survived by hs wife Judie, and a legion of fans.
bicho

bicho

June 17, 2016
Keep fighting against that f**king cancer you master of masters!!

Videos (27) Edit