Bernie Worrell

Real Name:
George Bernard Worrell, Jr.
Profile:
American Keyboardist and Composer
Born: April 19, 1944 - Long Branch, New Jersey
Died: June 24, 2016 - Everson, Washington (Age 72)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AB 4209 Bernie Worrell - All The Woo In The World album art Bernie Worrell All The Woo In The World (Album) Arista AB 4209 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
GRV 74602 Bernie Worrell - Funk Of Ages album art Bernie Worrell Funk Of Ages (Album) Gramavision GRV 74602 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
R2 79474 Bernie Worrell - Blacktronic Science album art Bernie Worrell Blacktronic Science (Album) Gramavision R2 79474 US 1993 Sell This Version
CMP CD 65 Bernie Worrell - Pieces Of Woo : The Other Side album art Bernie Worrell Pieces Of Woo : The Other Side (Album) CMP Records CMP CD 65 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
PSCR-5609 Bernie Worrell - Free Agent - A Spaced Odyssey album art Bernie Worrell Free Agent - A Spaced Odyssey (Album) Polystar PSCR-5609 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
PWP222C Bernie Worrell - Live From Woo-Rope Spring '97 album art Bernie Worrell & The Woo Warriors Bernie Worrell & The Woo Warriors - Live From Woo-Rope Spring '97(Cass, MiniAlbum, Chr) Purplewoo Productions Inc. PWP222C US 1997 Sell This Version
904D8 Bernie Worrell - Live album art Bernie Worrell & The Woo Warriors Bernie Worrell & The Woo Warriors - Live Woo Music, Inc. 904D8 US 1999 Sell This Version
PCD-01 Bernie Worrell - Dis Is Wot Ya' Shudda Had album art Bernie Worrell Dis Is Wot Ya' Shudda Had(CD, Ltd, Col) Woo Music, Inc. PCD-01 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Bernie Worrell - True DAT!! album art Bernie Worrell & The Woo Warriors Bernie Worrell & The Woo Warriors - True DAT!!(CDr, Album) Woo Music, Inc. none US 2002 Sell This Version
BRG143 Bernie Worrell - Fogshack Music Volume 1 album art Vinyl (7) Featuring Bernie Worrell And The Rondo Brothers Vinyl (7) Featuring Bernie Worrell And The Rondo Brothers - Fogshack Music Volume 1 (Album) In The Pocket Records BRG143 US 2006 Sell This Version
DDS 85011 Bernie Worrell - Improvisczario album art Bernie Worrell Improvisczario(CD, Album) Godforsaken Music DDS 85011 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Bernie Worrell - Christmas Woo album art Bernie Worrell Christmas Woo(7xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, 320 + 7xFile, FLAC, MiniAl) Not On Label (Bernie Worrell Self-released) none US 2009
none Bernie Worrell - I Don't Even Know album art Bernie Worrell I Don't Even Know(14xFile, MP3, Album, 320 + 14xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Bernie Worrell Self-released) none US 2010
none Bernie Worrell - Standards album art Bernie Worrell Standards (Album) Scufflin' Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
MOD 012 Bernie Worrell - Elevation - The Upper Air album art Bernie Worrell Elevation - The Upper Air (Album) M.O.D. Technologies MOD 012 US 2013 Sell This Version
MODDS00006 Bernie Worrell - Phantom Sound Clash Cut-Up Method: Two album art Bernie Worrell Phantom Sound Clash Cut-Up Method: Two(File, MP3, Album, 320) M.O.D. Technologies MODDS00006 US 2014
PW 7322 Bernie Worrell - Retrospectives album art Bernie Worrell Retrospectives (Album) PurpleWOO Productions PW 7322 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Bernie Worrell - Live @ Frontier Ranch album art Bernie Worrell Live @ Frontier Ranch(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Bernie Worrell - Live At Lynagh's album art Bernie Worrell Live At Lynagh's(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2016 Sell This Version
LUZ2017 Bernie Worrell - Worae album art Bernie Worrell / Jesse Rae Bernie Worrell / Jesse Rae - Worae(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Luzuli Music LUZ2017 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AS 0407 Bernie Worrell - Insurance Man For The Funk album art Bernie Worrell Insurance Man For The Funk (Single) Arista AS 0407 US 1978 Sell This Version
AS 0422 Bernie Worrell - Woo Together album art Bernie Worrell Woo Together (Single) Arista AS 0422 US 1978 Sell This Version
R2 74450 Bernie Worrell - B.W. Jam album art Bernie Worrell B.W. Jam (Single) Invasion Records (4) R2 74450 US 1990 Sell This Version
PRCD 7010 Bernie Worrell - Time Was album art Bernie Worrell Time Was(CD, Single, Promo) Rhino Records (2) PRCD 7010 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Bernie Worrell - Bernie Worrell & The Woo Warriors album art Bernie Worrell, The Woo Warriors Bernie Worrell, The Woo Warriors - Bernie Worrell & The Woo Warriors(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) PurpleWOO Productions none US 2011