Annie Canova

Annie Canova

Real Name:
Anne Canova
Profile:
American actress, born 3 September 1901 in Florida, USA , died 23 January 1994 in Los Angeles County, California, USA. Sister of Judy Canova, Pete Canova and Zeke Canova.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a3370802]

Artist

Annie Canova Discography

Vocals

32126 Annie, Judy & Zeke Canova Annie, Judy & Zeke Canova - Whoa Back Buck / Hannah My Love(Shellac, 10") Banner 32126 US Unknown Sell This Version
12700 Annie, Judy & Zeke Canova Annie, Judy & Zeke Canova - Snake Eyed Killing Dude / The Fatal Shot(Shellac, 10", Bro) Perfect (3) 12700 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Various The Chase & Sanborn Hour 10-30-38 Various - The 60 Greatest Old Time Radio Shows Of The 20th Century Selected By Walter Cronkite(20xCass, Comp + Box) Radio Spirits none US 1999 Sell This Version