Elsie Attenhofer

Elsie Attenhofer

Real Name:
Elisabeth Attenhofer
Profile:
Swiss cabaret artist, actress and writer born 21 February 1909 in Lugano, Switzerland, died 16 September 1999 in Bassersdorf, Switzerland.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3370920]

Artist

Elsie Attenhofer Discography Tracks

Albums

AVRS 8063 Elsie Attenhofer Vienna Midnight Cabaret Mit Elsie Attenhofer(10") Amadeo AVRS 8063 Austria 1959 Sell This Version
Elsie Attenhofer Imponieren Gold Records Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
3421 Elsie Attenhofer Elsie Attenhofer(10", Mono, Club) Opera 3421 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
PA 3006 Johanna Spyri, Heinrich Gretler, Elsie Attenhofer, Margrit Rainer, Theo Lingen, Elsbeth Sigmund, Thomas Klameth, Willy Birgel, Emil Hegetschweiler Johanna Spyri, Heinrich Gretler, Elsie Attenhofer, Margrit Rainer, Theo Lingen, Elsbeth Sigmund, Thomas Klameth, Willy Birgel, Emil Hegetschweiler - Heidi Und Peter (LP, Album) Patria (3) PA 3006 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

34 057 Elsie Attenhofer Singt 4 Chansons Von Max Werner Lenz Elsie Attenhofer Singt 4 Chansons Von Max Werner Lenz - Die Seelenvolle(7") Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 34 057 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
GOLD EP 002, E 002 Elsie Attenhofer Europaunion(7", EP) Gold Records, Gold Records GOLD EP 002, E 002 Switzerland 1986 Sell This Version
GC 542 Elsie Attenhofer, Max W. Lenz* Elsie Attenhofer, Max W. Lenz* - Erotik In Der Schweiz(7") Ex Libris GC 542 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

EL 12111 Elsie Attenhofer Herrliche Zeiten... Mit Elsie Attenhofer(LP, Comp) Ex Libris EL 12111 Switzerland 1971 Sell This Version
HD-340, HD 340 Elsie Attenhofer Das Beste Aus Ihren Programmen(LP, Comp) Podium (3), Duraphon Records HD-340, HD 340 Switzerland 1980 Sell This Version