John Williams (7)

Real Name:
John Christopher Williams
Profile:
Classical guitarist born April 24, 1941 in Melbourne, Australia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ECB 3149 John Williams (7) - Guitar Recital album art John Williams (7) Guitar Recital (Album) Delysé ECB 3149 UK 1959 Sell This Version
ECB 3151 John Williams (7) - Guitar Recital - Second Album album art John Williams (7) Guitar Recital - Second Album (Album) Delysé ECB 3151 UK 1959 Sell This Version
OL 50203 John Williams (7) - Folk-Songs album art Wilfred Brown / John Williams (7) Wilfred Brown / John Williams (7) - Folk-Songs (Album) L'Oiseau-Lyre OL 50203 UK 1961 Sell This Version
T 90091 John Williams (7) - A Spanish Guitar album art John Williams (7) A Spanish Guitar (Album) Westminster T 90091 US 1961 Sell This Version
WST 17039 John Williams (7) - 20 Studies For Guitar album art John Williams (7) : Fernando Sor John Williams (7) : Fernando Sor - 20 Studies For Guitar (Album) Westminster WST 17039 US 1962 Sell This Version
ODA 5047 John Williams (7) - Columbia Records Presents John Williams album art John Williams (7) Columbia Records Presents John Williams (Album) Columbia Masterworks ODA 5047 US 1964 Sell This Version
SBRG 72348 John Williams (7) - Virtuoso Music For Guitar album art John Williams (7) Virtuoso Music For Guitar (Album) Columbia Masterworks SBRG 72348 UK 1965 Sell This Version
MS 6834 John Williams (7) - Two Favorite Guitar Concertos album art John Williams (7) / Eugene Ormandy - Rodrigo* / Castelnuovo-Tedesco* / Members Of The Philadelphia Orchestra* John Williams (7) / Eugene Ormandy - Rodrigo* / Castelnuovo-Tedesco* / Members Of The Philadelphia Orchestra* - Two Favorite Guitar Concertos (Album) CBS MS 6834 US 1966 Sell This Version
72678 John Williams (7) - Paganini: Guitar Trio - Haydn: Guitar Quartet album art John Williams (7), Paganini*, Haydn* John Williams (7), Paganini*, Haydn* - Paganini: Guitar Trio - Haydn: Guitar Quartet (Album) Columbia Masterworks 72678 UK 1967 Sell This Version
S 72 526 John Williams (7) - More Virtuoso Music For Guitar album art John Williams (7) More Virtuoso Music For Guitar (Album) CBS S 72 526 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
3219 John Williams (7) - The Guitar Artistry Of John Williams: Bach Suites No. 1 In G Major · Suite No. 3 In C Major album art John Williams (7) The Guitar Artistry Of John Williams: Bach Suites No. 1 In G Major · Suite No. 3 In C Major (Album) Everest 3219 US 1968 Sell This Version
3195 John Williams (7) - The Virtuoso Guitar album art John Williams (7) The Virtuoso Guitar (Album) Everest 3195 US 1968 Sell This Version
MS 7063 John Williams (7) - John Williams Plays Two Guitar Concertos album art John Williams (7) John Williams Plays Two Guitar Concertos (Album) Columbia Masterworks MS 7063 US 1968 Sell This Version
MS 7327 John Williams (7) - Guitar Concerto In A Major / Guitar Concerto In D Major And A Major album art John Williams (7), The English Chamber Orchestra* - Giuliani* / Vivaldi* John Williams (7), The English Chamber Orchestra* - Giuliani* / Vivaldi* - Guitar Concerto In A Major / Guitar Concerto In D Major And A Major (Album) Columbia Masterworks MS 7327 US 1969 Sell This Version
SONC 10431 John Williams (7) - John Williams Plays Spanish Music album art John Williams (7) John Williams Plays Spanish Music (Album) Columbia Masterworks SONC 10431 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
61126 John Williams (7) - Britten • Songs From The Chinese / Dodgson • Four Poems Of John Clare / Elizabethan Songs / Dowland • Pieces For Solo Guitar album art John Williams (7), Wilfred Brown John Williams (7), Wilfred Brown - Britten • Songs From The Chinese / Dodgson • Four Poems Of John Clare / Elizabethan Songs / Dowland • Pieces For Solo Guitar (Album) Odyssey 61126 UK 1970 Sell This Version
S 72947 John Williams (7) - Songs And Guitar Pieces By Theodorakis album art John Williams (7), Maria Farandouri John Williams (7), Maria Farandouri - Songs And Guitar Pieces By Theodorakis (Album) CBS S 72947 UK 1971 Sell This Version
C 31091 John Williams (7) - Changes album art John Williams (7) Changes (Album) Fly Records (3) C 31091 US 1971 Sell This Version
BSF 9244 John Williams (7) - Music For Guitar And Harpsichord By Straube, Ponce, And Dodgson album art John Williams (7) Music For Guitar And Harpsichord By Straube, Ponce, And Dodgson (Album) Columbia Masterworks BSF 9244 US 1972 Sell This Version
LSC-3257 John Williams (7) - Together album art Julian Bream & John Williams (7) Julian Bream & John Williams (7) - Together (Album) RCA Red Seal, RCA Red Seal LSC-3257 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
VIV 22 John Williams (7) - Spanish Guitar Music. Spanische Gitarrenmusik. Musique De Guitare Espagnole album art John Williams (7) Spanish Guitar Music. Spanische Gitarrenmusik. Musique De Guitare Espagnole (Album) Decca VIV 22 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
6.48029 DX John Williams (7) - Gitarre album art John Williams (7) Gitarre (Album) Decca 6.48029 DX Germany 1972 Sell This Version
72728, S 72728 John Williams (7) - Virtuoso Variations For Guitar album art John Williams (7) Virtuoso Variations For Guitar (Album) Columbia 72728, S 72728 UK 1972 Sell This Version
72979, S 72979 John Williams (7) - Gowers Chamber Concerto / Scarlatti Sonatas album art John Williams (7) Gowers Chamber Concerto / Scarlatti Sonatas(LP, Album) CBS, CBS 72979, S 72979 UK 1972 Sell This Version
73060, S 73060 John Williams (7) - Guitar Concerto / Concierto Del Sur album art John Williams (7) / André Previn / London Symphony Orchestra* - Previn* / Ponce* John Williams (7) / André Previn / London Symphony Orchestra* - Previn* / Ponce* - Guitar Concerto / Concierto Del Sur (Album) Columbia Masterworks 73060, S 73060 UK 1972 Sell This Version