John Williams (7)

John Williams (7)

Real Name:
John Christopher Williams
Profile:
Classical guitarist born April 24, 1941 in Melbourne, Australia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Williams (7) Discography

Albums

John Williams (7) Guitar Recital (Album) Delysé Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
ECB 3151 John Williams (7) Guitar Recital - Second Album(LP, Mono) Delysé Records ECB 3151 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Wilfred Brown / John Williams (7) Wilfred Brown / John Williams (7) - Folk-Songs (Album) L'Oiseau-Lyre UK 1961 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) A Spanish Guitar (Album) Westminster US 1961 Sell This Version
OL 50203 Wilfred Brown / John Williams (7) Wilfred Brown / John Williams (7) - Folk-Songs(LP, Album, Mono) L'Oiseau-Lyre OL 50203 UK 1961 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) : Fernando Sor John Williams (7) : Fernando Sor - 20 Studies For Guitar (Album) Westminster US 1962 Sell This Version
CLP 1702 John Williams (7) 20 Studies For Guitar By Fernando Sor(LP, Mono) His Master's Voice CLP 1702 UK 1963 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) Columbia Records Presents John Williams (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1964 Sell This Version
ODA 5047 John Williams (7) John Williams(LP, Album) CBS Odyssey ODA 5047 US 1964 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) / Eugene Ormandy - Rodrigo* / Castelnuovo-Tedesco* / Members Of The Philadelphia Orchestra* John Williams (7) / Eugene Ormandy - Rodrigo* / Castelnuovo-Tedesco* / Members Of The Philadelphia Orchestra* - Two Favorite Guitar Concertos (Album) CBS US 1965 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) Virtuoso Music For Guitar (Album) Columbia Masterworks UK 1965 Sell This Version
SBRG 72339, MS 6608 John Williams (7) Columbia Records Presents John Williams(LP, Album, Var) CBS Records, CBS Records SBRG 72339, MS 6608 UK 1965 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) More Virtuoso Music For Guitar (Album) CBS Canada 1967 Sell This Version
John Williams (7), Paganini*, Haydn* John Williams (7), Paganini*, Haydn* - Paganini: Guitar Trio - Haydn: Guitar Quartet (Album) Columbia Masterworks UK 1967 Sell This Version
John Williams (7), Eugene Ormandy, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Rodrigo* / Albéniz* / Castelnuovo Tedesco* John Williams (7), Eugene Ormandy, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Rodrigo* / Albéniz* / Castelnuovo Tedesco* - Virtuose Gitarre; Concierto De Aranjuez / Sevilla / Konzert In D Für Gitarre (Album) CBS Germany 1967 Sell This Version
ML 6339 John Williams (7) More Virtuoso Music For Guitar(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia Masterworks ML 6339 US 1967 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) John Williams Plays Two Guitar Concertos (Album) CBS US 1968 Sell This Version
John Williams (7), Bach* John Williams (7), Bach* - The Guitar Artistry Of John Williams - Bach Suites No. 1 In G Major & No. 3 In C Major (Album) Everest US 1968 Sell This Version
John Williams (7), The English Chamber Orchestra* - Giuliani* / Vivaldi* John Williams (7), The English Chamber Orchestra* - Giuliani* / Vivaldi* - Guitar Concerto In A Major / Guitar Concerto In D Major And A Major (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1969 Sell This Version
SBR 235369 John Williams (7) / The English Chamber Orchestra* John Williams (7) / The English Chamber Orchestra* - Vivaldi: Guitar Concertos In D Major And A Major - Giuliani: Guitar Concerto In A Major(LP, Album) CBS SBR 235369 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) John Williams Plays Spanish Music (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1970 Sell This Version
Wilfred Brown, John Williams (7) Wilfred Brown, John Williams (7) - Britten • Songs From The Chinese / Dodgson • Four Poems Of John Clare / Elizabethan Songs / Dowland • Pieces For Solo Guitar Odyssey UK 1970 Sell This Version
CBS 72798 John Williams (7), English Chamber Orchestra John Williams (7), English Chamber Orchestra - Vivaldi: Guitar Concertos In D Major And A Major - Giuliani: Guitar Concerto In A Major(LP) CBS CBS 72798 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
26 012-5 Julian Bream, John Williams (7) Julian Bream, John Williams (7) - Spanische Gitarrenmusik(LP, Album) RCA International 26 012-5 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) Changes (Album) Fly Records (3) Germany 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (29) Edit