Real Name:
John Christopher Williams
Profile:
Classical guitarist born April 24, 1941 in Melbourne, Australia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
John Williams (7) - 200 Motels album art Frank Zappa Frank Zappa - 200 Motels (Album) United Artists Records France 1971 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Portrait Of John Williams album art John Williams (7) John Williams (7) - Portrait Of John Williams (Album) CBS Masterworks Canada 1982 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Echoes Of London album art John Williams (7) John Williams (7) - Echoes Of London (Album) CBS, FM (3) Canada 1986 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Classic Gershwin! album art Various A Foggy Day Various - Classic Gershwin! (Comp) CBS Records US 1987 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Fragments Of A Dream album art Inti-Illimani* - John Williams (7) - Paco Peña Inti-Illimani* - John Williams (7) - Paco Peña - Fragments Of A Dream (Album) Alerce Chile 1987 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - The Baroque Album album art John Williams (7) John Williams (7) - The Baroque Album (Album) CBS Masterworks, CBS Masterworks Europe 1988 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Spirit Of The Guitar (Music Of The Americas) album art John Williams (7) John Williams (7) - Spirit Of The Guitar (Music Of The Americas) (Album) CBS US 1989 Sell This Version
MLK 45522 John Williams (7) - Guitar Greatest Hits album art John Williams (7) John Williams (7) - Guitar Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) CBS MLK 45522 US 1989 Sell This Version
MGT 44993, MGT44993, T 44993 John Williams (7) - Love At The Movies album art Various Cavatina Various - Love At The Movies(Cass, Comp) CBS, CBS, CBS MGT 44993, MGT44993, T 44993 US 1989 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Spanish Guitar Music album art John Williams (7) Recuerdos De La Alhambra John Williams (7) - Spanish Guitar Music (Comp) Sony Classical Canada 1990 Sell This Version
SK 48 480 John Williams (7) - Iberia album art Granados* / Rodrigo* / Llobet* / Albéniz* - John Williams (7) Granados* / Rodrigo* / Llobet* / Albéniz* - John Williams (7) - Iberia(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK 48 480 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - From The Jungles Of Paraguay (John Williams Plays Barrios) album art John Williams (7) / Agustín Barrios* John Williams (7) / Agustín Barrios* - From The Jungles Of Paraguay (John Williams Plays Barrios) (Album) Sony Classical, Sony Classical US 1995 Sell This Version
SK 63000 John Williams (7) - Plays The Movies album art John Williams (7) John Williams (7) - Plays The Movies(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK 63000 US 1996 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - The Black Decameron (Guitar Music Of Leo Brouwer) album art John Williams (7), London Sinfonietta, Steven Mercurio - Leo Brouwer John Williams (7), London Sinfonietta, Steven Mercurio - Leo Brouwer - The Black Decameron (Guitar Music Of Leo Brouwer) (Album) Sony Classical US 1997 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - The Guitarist album art John Williams (7) John Williams (7) - The Guitarist (Album) Sony Classical Australia 1998 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - The Magic Box album art John Williams (7) John Williams (7) - The Magic Box (Album) Sony Classical US 2002 Sell This Version
SK 90451 John Williams (7) - El Diablo Suelto - Guitar Music Of Venezuela album art John Williams (7) John Williams (7) - El Diablo Suelto - Guitar Music Of Venezuela(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK 90451 US 2003 Sell This Version
CCPDVD031 John Williams (7) - 200 Motels album art Frank Zappa Frank Zappa - 200 Motels(DVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC, Dig) Crime Crow Productions CCPDVD031 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
88697009072 John Williams (7) - Places Between: John Williams & John Etheridge Live In Dublin album art John Williams (7), John Etheridge John Williams (7), John Etheridge - Places Between: John Williams & John Etheridge Live In Dublin(CD, Album) Sony Classical 88697009072 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
88697771352 John Williams (7) - Klassik Träume (Grosse Klassik & Traumhafte Melodien) album art Various Romance For Guitar And String Orchestra Various - Klassik Träume (Grosse Klassik & Traumhafte Melodien)(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88697771352 Germany 2010 Sell This Version