John Williams (7)

Real Name:
John Christopher Williams
Profile:
Classical guitarist born April 24, 1941 in Melbourne, Australia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

John Williams (7) - The Height Below album art John Williams (7) The Height Below (Album) Cube Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Guitar Concerto / Concierto Del Sur album art John Williams (7) / André Previn / London Symphony Orchestra* - Previn* / Ponce* John Williams (7) / André Previn / London Symphony Orchestra* - Previn* / Ponce* - Guitar Concerto / Concierto Del Sur (Album) Columbia Masterworks UK 1972 Sell This Version
SLPC- 49013 John Williams (7) - CBS Presenta A John Williams album art John Williams (7) CBS Presenta A John Williams(LP, Album) Columbia Masterworks SLPC- 49013 Chile 1973 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Together Again album art Julian Bream & John Williams (7) Julian Bream & John Williams (7) - Together Again (Album) RCA Red Seal UK 1974 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Rhapsody album art John Williams (7) Rhapsody (Album) CBS UK 1974 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - John Williams Plays Patrick Gowers Rhapsody & Chamber Concerto album art John Williams (7), Patrick Gowers John Williams (7), Patrick Gowers - John Williams Plays Patrick Gowers Rhapsody & Chamber Concerto (Album) CBS Classics UK & Europe 1974 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Concierto De Aranjuez / Concerto For Guitar album art Rodrigo*, Villa-Lobos*, John Williams (7), English Chamber Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim Rodrigo*, Villa-Lobos*, John Williams (7), English Chamber Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim - Concierto De Aranjuez / Concerto For Guitar (Album) CBS, CBS New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
CBS75860 John Williams (7) - Florilège De La Guitare Espagnole (...Albeniz De Falla Granados Rodrigo...) album art John Williams (7) Florilège De La Guitare Espagnole (...Albeniz De Falla Granados Rodrigo...)(LP, Album) CBS CBS75860 France 1974 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - The Complete Lute Music On Guitar album art John Williams (7) Plays Bach* John Williams (7) Plays Bach* - The Complete Lute Music On Guitar (Album) Columbia Masterworks Germany 1975 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Best Friends album art Cleo Laine And John Williams (7) Cleo Laine And John Williams (7) - Best Friends (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1976 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - John Williams And Friends album art John Williams (7) John Williams And Friends (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1976 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Five Preludes / Sonatas album art John Williams (7) Five Preludes / Sonatas (Album, Comp) CBS, CBS US 1976 Sell This Version
MLS 8094 John Williams (7) / Eugene Ormandy - Rodrigo* / Castelnuovo-Tedesco* / Members Of The Philadelphia Orchestra* John Williams (7) / Eugene Ormandy - Rodrigo* / Castelnuovo-Tedesco* / Members Of The Philadelphia Orchestra* - Two Favorite Guitar Concertos(LP) CBS MLS 8094 Colombia 1976 Sell This Version
MTA 201 Cleo Laine and John Williams (7) Cleo Laine and John Williams (7) - Best Friends(LP, Album) Magenta (2) MTA 201 UK 1976 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - John Williams Castelnuovo-Tedesco/Dodgson/Arnold album art John Williams (7) John Williams Castelnuovo-Tedesco/Dodgson/Arnold (Album) Columbia Masterworks Germany 1977 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - John Williams Plays Music Of Agustín Barrios Mangoré album art John Williams (7) - Barrios* John Williams (7) - Barrios* - John Williams Plays Music Of Agustín Barrios Mangoré (Album) CBS Masterworks US 1977 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Duo album art Itzhak Perlman & John Williams (7) - Paganini* & Giuliani* Itzhak Perlman & John Williams (7) - Paganini* & Giuliani* - Duo (Album) Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks Australia 1976 Sell This Version
WGS-8109 John Williams (7) - A Spanish Guitar album art John Williams (7) A Spanish Guitar(LP) Westminster Gold WGS-8109 US 1977 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Manuel Ponce album art John Williams (7) / Manuel Ponce* John Williams (7) / Manuel Ponce* - Manuel Ponce (Album) CBS Masterworks Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Travelling album art John Williams (7) Travelling (Album) Cube Records Greece 1978 Sell This Version
SE 37726 John Williams (7) - Stevie - A Film Soundtrack Recording album art Patrick Gowers, John Williams (7) Patrick Gowers, John Williams (7) - Stevie - A Film Soundtrack Recording(LP, Album) Epic SE 37726 US 1978 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Arnold & Brouwer: Guitar Concerti album art John Williams (7), Elgar Howarth, London Sinfonietta John Williams (7), Elgar Howarth, London Sinfonietta - Arnold & Brouwer: Guitar Concerti (Album) CBS Masterworks Germany 1978 Sell This Version
ZCTOF 12 John Williams (7) - Doubleback  Changes / The Height Below album art John Williams (7) Doubleback Changes / The Height Below(Cass, Album, Dou) Cube Records, Doubleback Series ZCTOF 12 UK 1978 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Bridges album art John Williams (7) Bridges (Album) Lotus Records (4) New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
John Williams (7) - Live album art Julian Bream & John Williams (7) Julian Bream & John Williams (7) - Live (Album) RCA Red Seal Japan 1979 Sell This Version