Herudor

Herudor

Real Name:
Hernan Macedonio
Profile:
Argentinian Dj & Producer (born on July 24th, 1989 in Buenos Aires). Being a child, he was influenced by pop-electronic sounds as Michael Jackson, Madonna and other artists from his country. When he was a teenager, his preferences were inclined to electro house and progressive sounds and subsequently to trance sounds. Nowadays, he has many tracks and remixes released in different labels. His style continues being electro house, progressive house and trance.
He is one of the owners of Operator Records: herudor@operatorrecords.tv (A&R Director/Label, Director/Music Director).
Sites:
[a3371062]

Artist

Herudor Discography

Singles & EPs

LADAL12014 Herudor & Miss Sam Herudor & Miss Sam - Shake It(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) LAD Publishing & Records LADAL12014 Portugal 2012
OR01 Herudor Beautiful Moments(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Operator Records OR01 Argentina 2013
OR03 Herudor Geek In Love(File, MP3, Single, 320) Operator Records OR03 Argentina 2013
OR17 Herudor Hopeless / Sacrifice(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Operator Records OR17 Argentina 2013
OR29 Herudor Shock(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Operator Records OR29 Argentina 2014
OR19 Herudor & Cristian Gabriel Herudor & Cristian Gabriel - The Anti Alvin(9xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Operator Records OR19 Argentina 2014
OR39 Herudor Zeratul / Hellbound(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Operator Records OR39 Argentina 2015
OR51 Herudor & Khaskada Herudor & Khaskada - Waterfall EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Operator Records OR51 Argentina 2015

Miscellaneous

TM0106 Herudor Flood(File, MP3, 320) Trident Music TM0106 Argentina 2013