Frank Clement

Frank Clement

Real Name:
Frank Goad Clement
Profile:
American politician who served as Governor of Tennessee from 1953 to 1959, and from 1963 to 1967. Born June 2, 1920. Died November 4, 1969.
Sites:
[a3371508]

Artist

Frank Clement Discography

Vocals

none Walter Cronkite Walter Cronkite - Dramatic Highlights Of The 1956 Democratic And Republican National Conventions(7", Ltd, Promo) Westinghouse none US 1956 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

The Jordanaires The Jordanaires - This Land (Album) Columbia US 1964 Sell This Version
Hank Snow Hank Snow - This Is My Story (Comp) RCA Victor Canada 1966 Sell This Version