Wes Anderson

Wes Anderson

Real Name:
Wesley Wales Anderson
Profile:
Wes Anderson (born May 1, 1969) is an American film director, screenwriter, actor, and producer of features, short films and commercials.

Wes Anderson Discography

Instruments & Performance

OCJ-51, WRC5-3651 Inner Sanction Only You Know You Inner Sanction - Prophecy(7", EP, Ltd) Not On Label, World Records (3) OCJ-51, WRC5-3651 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Wynton Marsalis Wynton Marsalis - Crescent City Christmas Card (Album) Columbia Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Wynton Marsalis Wynton Marsalis - The Majesty Of The Blues (Album) Columbia US 1989 Sell This Version
Wynton Marsalis Septet Wynton Marsalis Septet - Citi Movement (Griot New York) (Album) Columbia North America (inc Mexico) 1993 Sell This Version

Production

Various Various - Rushmore (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) London Records, Inner-State Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
314-556 074-4 Various Various - Rushmore (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(Cass, Album) London Records, Inner-State Recordings 314-556 074-4 US 1999 Sell This Version
Various Various - The Royal Tenenbaums (Original Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Hollywood Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Various Various - The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou (Original Soundtrack) (Comp) Hollywood Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Seu Jorge Seu Jorge - The Life Aquatic Studio Sessions (Album, Comp) Hollywood Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Various Various - The Darjeeling Limited (Original Soundtrack) (Comp) ABKCO US 2007 Sell This Version
Various Various - Fantastic Mr. Fox (Original Soundtrack) (Comp) ABKCO US 2009 Sell This Version
Various Various - Moonrise Kingdom (Original Soundtrack) (Comp) ABKCO Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Alexandre Desplat Alexandre Desplat - The Grand Budapest Hotel (Original Soundtrack) (Comp) ABKCO Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

2061623472 Various Various - The Royal Tenenbaums (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Comp) Hollywood Records 2061623472 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Various Various - The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou (Original Soundtrack) (Comp) Hollywood Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Various Various - Moonrise Kingdom (Original Soundtrack) (Comp) ABKCO Europe 2012 Sell This Version
1877181302 Alexandre Desplat Alexandre Desplat - The Grand Budapest Hotel (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Comp) ABKCO 1877181302 Europe 2014 Sell This Version