Camille Andréa

Real Name:
Hermione Parent
Profile:
Canadian (Québec) author born August 9 1909 and died in 2002. She is the composer of the popular "Sur L'Perron" (better known as En Veillant Sur L'Perron).
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

MBS-3400, MBS-3401 Au Ptit Restaurant Du Coin / Bonne Journée — Camille Andréa Camille Andréa Au Ptit Restaurant Du Coin / Bonne Journée(7", Mono, TP) Vedettes, Vedettes MBS-3400, MBS-3401 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
C45 10001 A Votre Porte / J’Aim’ L’Amour — Camille Andréa Camille Andréa A Votre Porte / J’Aim’ L’Amour(7") Disque Castor C45 10001 Canada 1958 Sell This Version