Mark Kelley (5)

Mark Kelley (5)

Real Name:
Mark Douglas Kelley
Profile:
Multi-Instrumentalist. Bass player/vocalist/songwriter for The Pillbugs.
Died: May 3, 2008: After a 9-year struggle against lung cancer.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3372963]

Artist

Mark Kelley (5) Discography

Vocals

Mark Mikel Bad Mouth Mark Mikel - The Idiot Smiles (Album) Omniphonic US 1994 Sell This Version
OCD-2003 The Mark Mikel Hallucination The Mark Mikel Hallucination - Blatant Ripoffs(CD, Album) Omniphonic OCD-2003 US 1996 Sell This Version
The Pillbugs I'll Get By and 1 more… The Pillbugs - The Pillbugs (Album) Omniphonic US 1998 Sell This Version
PR-00102 The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - The 3-Dimensional In-Popcycle Dream(CD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00102 US 2003 Sell This Version
PR-00132 The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - Happy Birthday(CD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00132 US 2004 Sell This Version
PR-00142 The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - Buzz For Aldrin(2xCD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00142 US 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Mark Mikel Deliver My Love and 3 more… Mark Mikel - Sorghum Pudding (Album) Omniphonic US 1993 Sell This Version
Mark Mikel Mr. Cream's Machine and 5 more… Mark Mikel - The Idiot Smiles (Album) Omniphonic US 1994 Sell This Version
none Various Being Myself Various - The Amazing Music Of Toledo: Nobody Knows Who You Are(CD, Comp, Promo) Simon Seng Records none US 1995 Sell This Version
OCD-2003 The Mark Mikel Hallucination The Mark Mikel Hallucination - Blatant Ripoffs(CD, Album) Omniphonic OCD-2003 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Tomorrow's Clown New Beginning (as Mark Kelly) and 1 more… Tomorrow's Clown - Voices, Visions, Guidance, Religion(CD, Album) Big Top Productions none US 1996 Sell This Version
The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - The Pillbugs (Album) Omniphonic US 1998 Sell This Version
none Jimmy Leslie & Friends* Jimmy Leslie & Friends* - Live Downtown(CD, Album) Omniphonic none US 1998 Sell This Version
PR-00102 The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - The 3-Dimensional In-Popcycle Dream(CD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00102 US 2003 Sell This Version
PR-00132 The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - Happy Birthday(CD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00132 US 2004 Sell This Version
PR-00142 The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - Buzz For Aldrin(2xCD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00142 US 2007 Sell This Version
RQTZ156 The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - Everybody Wants A Way Out(CD, Album) Rainbow Quartz International RQTZ156 US 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Pillbugs Meddle With Me (as Kelley) and 3 more… The Pillbugs - The Pillbugs (Album) Omniphonic US 1998 Sell This Version
PR-00102 The Pillbugs Liquid Bob and 1 more… The Pillbugs - The 3-Dimensional In-Popcycle Dream(CD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00102 US 2003 Sell This Version
PR-00132 The Pillbugs Your Taste Is Mellow and 1 more… The Pillbugs - Happy Birthday(CD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00132 US 2004 Sell This Version
PR-00142 The Pillbugs Al Gabone (as Kelley) The Pillbugs - Buzz For Aldrin(2xCD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00142 US 2007 Sell This Version
RQTZ156 The Pillbugs North Of Reality (as Kelley) The Pillbugs - Everybody Wants A Way Out(CD, Album) Rainbow Quartz International RQTZ156 US 2008 Sell This Version

Production

Mark Mikel Mark Mikel - The Idiot Smiles (Album) Omniphonic US 1994 Sell This Version
OCD-2003 The Mark Mikel Hallucination The Mark Mikel Hallucination - Blatant Ripoffs(CD, Album) Omniphonic OCD-2003 US 1996 Sell This Version
The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - The Pillbugs (Album) Omniphonic US 1998 Sell This Version