Dan Chalmers (2)

Dan Chalmers (2)

Real Name:
Daniel Gerald Chalmers
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dan Chalmers (2)
[a3372964]

Artist

Dan Chalmers (2) Discography

Vocals

Mark Mikel Bad Mouth Mark Mikel - The Idiot Smiles (Album) Omniphonic US 1994 Sell This Version
The Pillbugs The Plot Next To Garcia The Pillbugs - The Pillbugs (Album) Omniphonic US 1998 Sell This Version
PR-00102 The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - The 3-Dimensional In-Popcycle Dream(CD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00102 US 2003 Sell This Version
PR-00132 The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - Happy Birthday(CD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00132 US 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Mark Mikel Love Fades Away and 10 more… Mark Mikel - Sorghum Pudding (Album) Omniphonic US 1993 Sell This Version
Mark Mikel Mr. Cream's Machine and 10 more… Mark Mikel - The Idiot Smiles (Album) Omniphonic US 1994 Sell This Version
none Various Being Myself Various - The Amazing Music Of Toledo: Nobody Knows Who You Are(CD, Comp, Promo) Simon Seng Records none US 1995 Sell This Version
OCD-2003 The Mark Mikel Hallucination The Mark Mikel Hallucination - Blatant Ripoffs(CD, Album) Omniphonic OCD-2003 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Tomorrow's Clown New Beginning Tomorrow's Clown - Voices, Visions, Guidance, Religion(CD, Album) Big Top Productions none US 1996 Sell This Version
The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - The Pillbugs (Album) Omniphonic US 1998 Sell This Version
PR-00102 The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - The 3-Dimensional In-Popcycle Dream(CD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00102 US 2003 Sell This Version
PR-00132 The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - Happy Birthday(CD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00132 US 2004 Sell This Version
PR-00142 The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - Buzz For Aldrin(2xCD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00142 US 2007 Sell This Version
RQTZ156 The Pillbugs The Pillbugs - Everybody Wants A Way Out(CD, Album) Rainbow Quartz International RQTZ156 US 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Pillbugs The Plot Next To Garcia (as Chalmers) and 3 more… The Pillbugs - The Pillbugs (Album) Omniphonic US 1998 Sell This Version
PR-00102 The Pillbugs Heather (Whatever) and 3 more… The Pillbugs - The 3-Dimensional In-Popcycle Dream(CD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00102 US 2003 Sell This Version
PR-00132 The Pillbugs Wild Bird The Pillbugs - Happy Birthday(CD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00132 US 2004 Sell This Version
PR-00142 The Pillbugs Still Haven't Learned To Behave (as Chalmers) and 1 more… The Pillbugs - Buzz For Aldrin(2xCD, Album) Proverus Records PR-00142 US 2007 Sell This Version
RQTZ156 The Pillbugs Emily Loves (as Chalmers) and 3 more… The Pillbugs - Everybody Wants A Way Out(CD, Album) Rainbow Quartz International RQTZ156 US 2008 Sell This Version