Jose Manuel Gonzalez

Jose Manuel Gonzalez

Real Name:
Jose Manuel Gonzales
Profile:
American born drummer from Fort Worth, Texas. Born on 28 July, 1990. Had played in the band Texas Metal Alliance which renamed themselves as Warbeast. Was also a drummer in the Texan death metal band Demonseed and has played on Hank Williams III albums. He is a current member of Warbeast, Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals and Superjoint Ritual (now Superjoint).
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3375084]

Artist

Jose Manuel Gonzalez Discography

Instruments & Performance

Philip H. Anselmo And The Illegals* / Warbeast Philip H. Anselmo And The Illegals* / Warbeast - War Of The Gargantuas (EP) Season Of Mist Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Philip H. Anselmo And The Illegals* Philip H. Anselmo And The Illegals* - Housecore Horror Film Festival 2013 EP (EP) Scion Audio/Visual US 2013 Sell This Version
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals - Walk Through Exits Only (Album) Housecore Records US 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SOM 297 Philip H. Anselmo And The Illegals* / Warbeast It (as Gonzalez) and 1 more… Philip H. Anselmo And The Illegals* / Warbeast - War Of The Gargantuas(CD, EP, Dig) Season Of Mist SOM 297 Europe 2013 Sell This Version