Ray Peterson

Ray Peterson

Real Name:
Ray T. Peterson
Profile:
American rock n' roll singer born on April 23, 1939 in Denton, Texas, USA and died on January 25, 2005 in Smyrna, Tennessee, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Ray Peterson Discography

Albums

Ray Peterson Tell Laura I Love Her (Album) RCA Victor New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
Ray Peterson The Other Side Of Ray Peterson (Album) MGM Records Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
Ray Peterson Missing You (Featuring His Greatest Hits!) (Album) UNI Records US 1969 Sell This Version
0611 Ray Peterson Sings His Hits(CD) Teenager Records 0611 Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47-7087 Ray Peterson Fever / We're Old Enough To Cry(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-7087 US 1957 Sell This Version
Ray Peterson Let's Try Romance (Single) RCA Victor US 1958 Sell This Version
SS-1075 Sammy Salvo / Ray Peterson Sammy Salvo / Ray Peterson - Oh, Julie / Fever(7") Victor SS-1075 Japan 1958 Sell This Version
Ray Peterson Goodnight My Love (Pleasant Dreams) / Till Then (Single) RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
Ray Peterson With Shorty Rogers And His Orch.* And The Jack Halloran Singers Ray Peterson With Shorty Rogers And His Orch.* And The Jack Halloran Singers - My Blue Angel / Come And Get It (Single) RCA UK 1959 Sell This Version
Ray Peterson The Wonder Of You (Single) RCA UK 1959 Sell This Version
Ray Peterson Shirley Purley (Single) RCA UK 1959 Sell This Version
10512 Ray Peterson My Blue Eyed Baby(7", Single) RCA 10512 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
47-7303 Ray Peterson My Blue Eyed Baby / Patricia(7") RCA Victor 47-7303 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-RCA 1175 Ray Peterson Answer Me / Goodnight My Love, Pleasant Dreams(7") RCA 45-RCA 1175 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Ray Peterson Corinna, Corinna / Be My Girl (Single) Dunes Records Australia 1960 Sell This Version
Ray Peterson Tell Laura I Love Her (Single) RCA Victor US 1960 Sell This Version
EPA 4367 Ray Peterson Tell Laura I Love Her(7", EP) RCA EPA 4367 US 1960 Sell This Version
47-7779 Ray Peterson Teenage Heartache / I'll Always Want You Near(7", Single, Mono) RCA Victor 47-7779 US 1960 Sell This Version
47-7703 Ray Peterson What Do You Want To Make Those Eyes At Me For?(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-7703 US 1960 Sell This Version
Ray Peterson Missing You / You Thrill Me (Single) Dunes Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Ray Peterson My Blue Angel / I'm Tired (Single) RCA Victor US 1961 Sell This Version
Ray Peterson You Didn't Care (Single) Dunes Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Ray Peterson You Didn't Care / Sweet Little Kathy (Single) Dunes Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Ray Peterson I Could Have Loved You So Well (Single) London Records, London American Recordings UK 1961 Sell This Version
EDGE 71533 Ray Peterson Corrine Corrina(7", EP) London Records EDGE 71533 Spain 1961 Sell This Version