Real Name:
Lawrence Ferlinghetti
Profile:
Poet of the Beat movement and owner of the historycal City Lights Bookstore in San Francisco.
Born in Yonkers, New York on March 24, 1919.
Sites:
Variations:
1088 0676-78 Lawrence Ferlinghetti - Neumannovy Poděbrady '86 album art Various Čekám (Úryvek) and 1 more… Various - Neumannovy Poděbrady '86(3x7", Mono) Supraphon 1088 0676-78 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version