Real Name:
Lawrence Ferlinghetti
Profile:
Poet of the Beat movement and owner of the historycal City Lights Bookstore in San Francisco.
Born in Yonkers, New York on March 24, 1919.
Sites:
Variations:
Lawrence Ferlinghetti - San Francisco Poets album art Various Various - San Francisco Poets Hanover US 1959 Sell This Version
ZTV 68916 Lawrence Ferlinghetti - Reading From "Starting From San Francisco" album art Lawrence Ferlinghetti Lawrence Ferlinghetti - Reading From "Starting From San Francisco"(7", + 8) New Directions Publishing ZTV 68916 US 1961 Sell This Version
ESP 1051 Lawrence Ferlinghetti - The ESP Sampler album art Various Untitled Various - The ESP Sampler(LP, Album, Mono, Smplr, Bla) ESP Disk ESP 1051 US 1967 Sell This Version
Lawrence Ferlinghetti - Avant Slant (One Plus 1 = II) album art John Benson Brooks Trio El Bluebirdo John Benson Brooks Trio - Avant Slant (One Plus 1 = II) (Album) Decca Canada 1968 Sell This Version
DE713 Lawrence Ferlinghetti - The Pale Horse Riders / Lawrence Ferlinghetti album art The Pale Horse Riders / Lawrence Ferlinghetti The Pale Horse Riders / Lawrence Ferlinghetti - The Pale Horse Riders / Lawrence Ferlinghetti(7") Delmore DE713 US 1995 Sell This Version
Lawrence Ferlinghetti - Kerouac - Kicks Joy Darkness album art Various Dream: and 1 more… Various - Kerouac - Kicks Joy Darkness (Comp, Album) Rykodisc US 1997 Sell This Version
none Lawrence Ferlinghetti - The Trials Of Lenny Bruce (The Fall And Rise Of An American Icon) album art Lenny Bruce Lawrence Ferlinghetti Lenny Bruce - The Trials Of Lenny Bruce (The Fall And Rise Of An American Icon)(CD) Sourcebooks MediaFusion none US 2002 Sell This Version
4007543 Lawrence Ferlinghetti - The Last Waltz album art The Band The Band - The Last Waltz(DVD-V, RM, S/Edition, Multichannel, NTSC) MGM Home Entertainment 4007543 US 2005 Sell This Version
[Bleep 34] Lawrence Ferlinghetti - Giorni Rubati album art Erik Friedlander And Teho Teardo Trionfo Della Notte Erik Friedlander And Teho Teardo - Giorni Rubati(CD, Album) BiP_HOp [Bleep 34] France 2006 Sell This Version
DEFRED3 Lawrence Ferlinghetti - From A Distance album art DJ Kiss Pictures Of A Gone World DJ Kiss - From A Distance(CD, Album) Definition Records DEFRED3 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
EN 9004, ENCD 9004 Lawrence Ferlinghetti - Diggin' The New Breed The Beat Generation & Postwar America album art Various Various - Diggin' The New Breed The Beat Generation & Postwar America(CD, Dig) Enlightenment (3), Enlightenment (3) EN 9004, ENCD 9004 UK Unknown Sell This Version