Michael Wolff

Real Name:
Michael Blieden Wolff
Profile:
American pianist, keyboardist and composer, born 31 July 1952 in Victorville, California, USA. Father of Alex Wolff and Nat Wolff.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

COL 474341 2 Michael Wolff — Michael Wolff Michael Wolff Michael Wolff (Album) Columbia COL 474341 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FLD-1004 Portraiture, The Blues Period — Michael Wolff Michael Wolff Portraiture, The Blues Period (Album) Fuel 2000 FLD-1004 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
809385-1972-2 Impure Thoughts — Michael Wolff Michael Wolff Impure Thoughts (Album) Razor & Tie 809385-1972-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7930182859-2 The Tic Code — Michael Wolff Michael Wolff, Alex Foster Michael Wolff, Alex Foster - The Tic Code(CD, Album) Razor & Tie (2) 7930182859-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Intoxicate — Michael Wolff Michael Wolff & Impure Thoughts* Intoxicate(CD, Album) The Indianola Music Group Label none US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ATM-CD-51261 Christmas Moods — Michael Wolff Michael Wolff Christmas Moods(CD, Album) Artemis Records ATM-CD-51261 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ATM-CD-51590 Dangerous Vision  — Michael Wolff Michael Wolff Dangerous Vision (CD, Album) Artemis Records ATM-CD-51590 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ESC 03715-2 Pandora's Box — Michael Wolff Michael Wolff Pandora's Box (Album) ESC Records ESC 03715-2 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RONG016-2 Joe's Strut — Michael Wolff Michael Wolff Joe's Strut(CD, Album, Dig) Wrong Records (7) RONG016-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSC 1531 Swirl — Michael Wolff Michael Wolff, Ben Allison, Allan Mednard Michael Wolff, Ben Allison, Allan Mednard - Swirl(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 1531 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSC 1574 Bounce — Michael Wolff Michael Wolff Bounce(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 1574 US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Wolff Clark Dorsey Play Sgt. Pepper — Michael Wolff Wolff*, Clark*, Dorsey* Wolff*, Clark*, Dorsey* - Wolff Clark Dorsey Play Sgt. Pepper(CD, Album, Dig) JAZZAVENUE 1 none US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSC1615 Live At Vitello's — Michael Wolff Michael Wolff Live At Vitello's(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC1615 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CSK 5397 Soul Sauce & P.D. — Michael Wolff Michael Wolff Soul Sauce & P.D.(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 5397 US 1993 Sell This Version