Haziza

Haziza

Real Name:
Annelie Jonsson
Profile:
Hard House, Hip Hop & Trance DJ & producer from Skärholmen, near Stockholm, Sweden.
Annelie met Glenn C. in 1992 and together they started a nightclub called Paradise. In 1994 they launched Fluid Records, a label to promote Swedish Techno, Trance and Drum & Bass artists. In 1997 she starts publishing company Perfect Beat Music and label Reclaim de Underground. In 2000, with Glenn C she starts a new Hard House/Hard Trance label, Hypocrite Records.
Contact: annelijonsson1@yahoo.co.uk
Born: January 19, 1968
Sites:
Aliases:

Haziza Discography

Singles & EPs

Haziza One More (Single) Hypocrite Records Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Haziza H.A.Z.I.Z.A. Hypocrite Records UK 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit