Femi Kuti

Real Name:
Olufela Olufemi Anikulapo Kuti
Profile:
Nigerian musician born June 16, 1962 in London and grew up in the former Nigerian capital, Lagos.

Eldest son of Fela Kuti.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

POLP 201 Femi Kuti - No Cause For Alarm? album art Femi Anikulapo-Kuti* & The Positive Force Femi Anikulapo-Kuti* & The Positive Force - No Cause For Alarm?(LP, Album) Polydor POLP 201 Nigeria 1989 Sell This Version
34002-2 Femi Kuti - M.Y.O.B.  album art Femi Anikulapo Kuti* And The Positive Force Femi Anikulapo Kuti* And The Positive Force - M.Y.O.B. (Album) Kalakuta Records 34002-2 France 1991 Sell This Version
530 477-2 Femi Kuti - Femi Kuti album art Femi Kuti Femi Kuti (Album) Tabu Records 530 477-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
559 035-2 Femi Kuti - Shoki Shoki album art Femi Kuti Shoki Shoki (Album) Sound Of Barclay 559 035-2 France 1998 Sell This Version
UICO 1026 Femi Kuti - Fight To Win album art Femi Kuti Fight To Win (Album) Barclay UICO 1026 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
none Femi Kuti - Africa Shrine album art Femi Kuti Africa Shrine (Album) MK2 Music, UWe none Europe 2004 Sell This Version
MK 0062 Femi Kuti - Live At The Shrine album art Femi Kuti Live At The Shrine (Album) MK2 Music, UWe, Palm (2) MK 0062 France 2004 Sell This Version
LM001, 309.0001.022 Femi Kuti - Day By Day album art Femi Kuti Day By Day (Album) Wrasse Records LM001, 309.0001.022 France 2008 Sell This Version
WRASS282 Femi Kuti - Africa For Africa album art Femi Kuti Africa For Africa (Album) Wrasse Records WRASS282 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Femi Kuti - No Place For My Dream album art Femi Kuti No Place For My Dream (Album) Wrasse Records none France 2013 Sell This Version
KFR1142-2J, HSE-4466 Femi Kuti - One People One World album art Femi Kuti One People One World (Album) Knitting Factory Records KFR1142-2J, HSE-4466 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

374631285-2 Femi Kuti - Wonder, Wonder album art Femi Kuti Wonder, Wonder (Single) Tabu Records 374631285-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
561 437-1 Femi Kuti - What Will Tomorrow Bring album art Femi Kuti What Will Tomorrow Bring Sound Of Barclay 561 437-1 France 1999 Sell This Version
561 169-1 Femi Kuti - Truth Don Die album art Femi Kuti Truth Don Die Sound Of Barclay 561 169-1 France 1999 Sell This Version
543 190-2 Femi Kuti - Shoki Remixed album art Femi Kuti Shoki Remixed (Comp) Sound Of Barclay 543 190-2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
3966 Femi Kuti - Beng Beng Beng album art Femi Kuti Beng Beng Beng (Single) Talkin' Loud 3966 France 1998 Sell This Version
561 748-1 Femi Kuti - Blackman Know Yourself album art Femi Kuti Blackman Know Yourself Sound Of Barclay 561 748-1 France 2000 Sell This Version
MCAR-25028-1 Femi Kuti - Truth Don Die / Sorry Sorry / What Will Tomorrow Bring album art Femi Kuti Truth Don Die / Sorry Sorry / What Will Tomorrow Bring(2x12", Promo) MCA Records MCAR-25028-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Femi Kuti - Fight To Win album art Femi Kuti Fight To Win (Single) Barclay Universal none Spain 2001 Sell This Version
570 541-1 Femi Kuti - Do Your Best / Fight To Win (Remixes) album art Femi Kuti Do Your Best / Fight To Win (Remixes) Sound Of Barclay 570 541-1 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
MCAR-25587-1 Femi Kuti - Do Your Best album art Femi Kuti Do Your Best (Single) MCA Records MCAR-25587-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
570 871-1 Femi Kuti - Traitors Of Africa album art Femi Kuti Traitors Of Africa Sound Of Barclay 570 871-1 France 2002 Sell This Version
DUA1425-S1 Femi Kuti - Make You Crazy album art Brett Dennen feat. Femi Kuti Brett Dennen feat. Femi Kuti - Make You Crazy (Single) Downtown, Dualtone DUA1425-S1 US 2008 Sell This Version
KIFHH138 Femi Kuti - Remixes album art Femi Kuti Remixes(12") Kif Recordings KIFHH138 France 2010 Sell This Version
URA 12001 Femi Kuti - Politics In Africa album art Femi Kuti Politics In Africa(12") Un-Restricted Access URA 12001 US 2011 Sell This Version