Tommy Edwards

Real Name:
Thomas James Edwards
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born 17 February 1922 in Richmond, Virginia, USA and died 22 October 1969 in Henrico County, Virginia, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

MG 6096, RMG-6096 Tommy Edwards - Tommy Edwards Sings album art Tommy Edwards Tommy Edwards Sings(LP, Album, Mono) Regent, Regent MG 6096, RMG-6096 US 1958 Sell This Version
SE3760 Tommy Edwards - For Young Lovers album art Tommy Edwards For Young Lovers (Album) MGM Records SE3760 US 1959 Sell This Version
L70120 Tommy Edwards - Tommy Edwards album art Tommy Edwards Tommy Edwards (Album) Lion Records (4) L70120 US 1959 Sell This Version
E-4020 Tommy Edwards - Stardust album art Tommy Edwards Stardust MGM Records, MGM Records E-4020 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
SE3822 Tommy Edwards - Step Out Singing album art Tommy Edwards Step Out Singing (Album) MGM Records SE3822 US 1960 Sell This Version
SE-3838 Tommy Edwards - Tommy Edwards In Hawaii album art Tommy Edwards Tommy Edwards In Hawaii (Album) MGM Records SE-3838 Japan 1960 Sell This Version
E3732 Tommy Edwards - It's All In The Game album art Tommy Edwards It's All In The Game (Album) MGM Records E3732 US 1958 Sell This Version
E3959 Tommy Edwards - Tommy Edwards Sings Golden Country Hits album art Tommy Edwards Tommy Edwards Sings Golden Country Hits MGM Records E3959 US 1961 Sell This Version
E-4060 Tommy Edwards - Soft Strings And Two Guitars album art Tommy Edwards Soft Strings And Two Guitars (Album) MGM Records E-4060 US 1962 Sell This Version
MS-511 Tommy Edwards - The Lamp Is Low album art Tommy Edwards The Lamp Is Low Metro Records MS-511 US 1965 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K11097 Tommy Edwards - Christmas Is For Children album art Tommy Edwards Christmas Is For Children (Single) MGM Records K11097 US 1951 Sell This Version
11035 Tommy Edwards - It's All In The Game / All Over Again album art Tommy Edwards It's All In The Game / All Over Again (Single) MGM Records 11035 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
10989 Tommy Edwards - The Morningside Of The Mountain / F'r Instance album art Tommy Edwards The Morningside Of The Mountain / F'r Instance MGM Records 10989 US 1951 Sell This Version
12757 Tommy Edwards - Please Mr. Sun / The Morning Side Of The Mountain album art Tommy Edwards Please Mr. Sun / The Morning Side Of The Mountain(Shellac, 10") MGM 12757 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
K11077 Tommy Edwards - My Concerto / Solitaire album art Tommy Edwards My Concerto / Solitaire(7", Single, Mono) MGM Records K11077 US 1951 Sell This Version
10973 Tommy Edwards A Beggar In Love / I'll Never Know Why(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10973 US 1951 Sell This Version
11134 Tommy Edwards - Please, Mr. Sun / Where I May Live With My Love album art Tommy Edwards Please, Mr. Sun / Where I May Live With My Love MGM Records 11134 US 1952 Sell This Version
11326 Tommy Edwards - You Win Again / Sinner Or Saint album art Tommy Edwards You Win Again / Sinner Or Saint MGM Records 11326 Canada 1952 Sell This Version
K11170 Tommy Edwards - Forgive Me / The Bridge album art Tommy Edwards Forgive Me / The Bridge MGM Records K11170 Canada 1952 Sell This Version
K11268 Tommy Edwards - The Greatest Sinner Of Them All album art Tommy Edwards The Greatest Sinner Of Them All(7") MGM Records K11268 Canada 1952 Sell This Version
11209 Tommy Edwards - My Girl / Piano, Bass And Drums album art Tommy Edwards My Girl / Piano, Bass And Drums(10") MGM Records 11209 US 1952 Sell This Version
MGM.466 Tommy Edwards - It's All In The Game album art Tommy Edwards It's All In The Game(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM.466 UK 1952 Sell This Version
11395 Tommy Edwards - (Now And Then, There's) A Fool Such As I album art Tommy Edwards (Now And Then, There's) A Fool Such As I (Single) MGM Records 11395 Canada 1953 Sell This Version
K11604 Tommy Edwards - Secret Love / That's All  album art Tommy Edwards Secret Love / That's All (7") MGM Records K11604 1953 Sell This Version
11465 Tommy Edwards - Au Revoir/I Lived When I Met You album art Tommy Edwards Au Revoir/I Lived When I Met You(10", Single) MGM Records 11465 US 1953 Sell This Version