Kreeta Haapasalo

Kreeta Haapasalo

Real Name:
Kreeta Haapasalo née Järvilä
Profile:
Legendary Finnish kantele player and composer. Born on November 13, 1813 in Kaustinen, Finland and died on March 29, 1893 in Jyväskylä, Finland.
Variations:
[a3376282]

Artist

Kreeta Haapasalo Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

NG 3 Ritva Pennanen Kanteleeni (as Greta Haapasalo) Ritva Pennanen - Min Kantele - Mun Kante(LP, Album) Svalan Grammofon NG 3 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
Fuga 3026 Jorma Hynninen, Jukka Kuha Mun Kanteleeni Jorma Hynninen, Jukka Kuha - Pohjantähden Alla(LP, Album) Fuga (2) Fuga 3026 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Fuga 6026 Jorma Hynninen, Jukka Kuha Mun Kanteleeni Jorma Hynninen, Jukka Kuha - Pohjantähden Alla(Cass) Fuga (2) Fuga 6026 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
JySK-01 Jyväskylän Sekakuoro, Közalkalmazottak Zenekara Kanteleeni Jyväskylän Sekakuoro, Közalkalmazottak Zenekara - Dona Nobis Pagem(LP, Comp) Not On Label JySK-01 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
V 87005 VV2/1, V 87005 VV2/2 Various Kreeta Haapasalon Joululaulu Various - Kauneimmat Joululaulut(2xCass, Comp) Valitut Palat, Valitut Palat V 87005 VV2/1, V 87005 VV2/2 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
KOC 9103 Konnakuoro Kanteleeni Konnakuoro - Matka Jatkuu(Cass, Album) Konnakuoron Kristillinen Päihdetyön Tuki ry. KOC 9103 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
566102 Kim Borg, Jorma Hynninen, Mauno Kuusisto, Seppo Ruohonen Kanteleeni (as K. Haapasalo) Kim Borg, Jorma Hynninen, Mauno Kuusisto, Seppo Ruohonen - Hartaita Lauluja - Religious Songs(CD) Finlandia Records 566102 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
La Sega Del Canto Kanteleeni (as Haapasalo) La Sega Del Canto - Kekkonen (Album) Megamania Finland 2001 Sell This Version
V02019VV3 Mauno Kuusisto Ja Georg Ots Kanteleeni Mauno Kuusisto Ja Georg Ots - Unohtumattomat Laulut(4xCD, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V02019VV3 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
V09013VV3 Korsuorkesteri Kanteleeni Korsuorkesteri - Lauluja Menneiltä Ajoilta(3xCD, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V09013VV3 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
KICD120 Various Kanteleeni Various - Kansanmusiikki-instituutin Levyaarteita(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD) Kansanmusiikki-instituutti KICD120 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
SÄLP 623 Ulla Katajavuori, Martti Pokela Mun Kanteleeni Kauniimmin Ulla Katajavuori, Martti Pokela - Kantele(LP) Sävel (2) SÄLP 623 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit Ja Häälaulajat Kreetan Viimeinen Laulu Kaustisen Purppuripelimannit Ja Häälaulajat - Kansanmusiikkia Rytmi Finland Unknown Sell This Version
KPLP-1 Various Minun Leipäni Pieniin On Pantu Various - Kaustisen Parhaat 1.(LP) Kaustisen Pelimanniyhdistys R.Y. KPLP-1 Finland Unknown Sell This Version