Steve Kaplan

Steve Kaplan

Real Name:
Steven Neil Kaplan
Profile:
An American film and television score composer, a founding member, keyboardist and programmer of the band Zazen. Died on December 14, 2003, when his plane crashed into a house while he was attempting an emergency landing in Claremont, California.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a337659]

Artist

Steve Kaplan Discography Tracks

Albums

PML 83 Various Supercharge Various - New Dynamics(LP) Parry Music Ltd PML 83 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
PML 104 Various Greenwich Village and 1 more… Various - Looking At Life(LP) Parry Music Ltd PML 104 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
PML 106 Various Tomorrow The World - 2 and 1 more… Various - High Performance(LP) Parry Music Ltd PML 106 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
PML-CD 1113 Various Stealing Of My Innocence - 1 (as S. Kaplan) and 1 more… Various - Rock Pop & Vocals 2(CD) Parry Music Library PML-CD 1113 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

302 066 159 2 Various Rock And Roll Jeopardy! Various - The Best Of TV Quiz & Game Show Themes(CD, Comp) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 159 2 US 2000 Sell This Version