James Carter (3)

Real Name:
James Marcellus Carter
Profile:
Jazz saxophonist and clarinetist, born 3 January 1969 in Detroit, Michigan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

James Carter (3) - JC On The Set album art James Carter (3) JC On The Set (Album) DIW Japan 1993 Sell This Version
James Carter (3) - The Real Quietstorm album art James Carter (3) The Real Quietstorm (Album) Atlantic Jazz US 1995 Sell This Version
James Carter (3) - Conversin' With The Elders album art James Carter (3) Conversin' With The Elders (Album) Atlantic US 1996 Sell This Version
James Carter (3) - In Carterian Fashion album art James Carter (3) In Carterian Fashion (Album) Atlantic Europe 1998 Sell This Version
James Carter (3) - Coward Of The County album art Ginger Baker and the DJQ2O* with special guest James Carter (3) Ginger Baker and the DJQ2O* with special guest James Carter (3) - Coward Of The County (Album) Atlantic US 1999 Sell This Version
MYCJ30042 James Carter (3) - Drifting Inward album art Abraham Burton=Yousuke Inoue Quartet With Special Guest James Carter (3) Abraham Burton=Yousuke Inoue Quartet With Special Guest James Carter (3) - Drifting Inward(CD, Album) M & I MYCJ30042 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
James Carter (3) - Chasin' The Gypsy album art James Carter (3) Chasin' The Gypsy (Album) Atlantic US 2000 Sell This Version
James Carter (3) - Layin' In The Cut album art James Carter (3) Layin' In The Cut (Album) Atlantic US 2000 Sell This Version
James Carter (3) - Gardenias For Lady Day album art James Carter (3) Gardenias For Lady Day (Album) Columbia Europe 2003 Sell This Version
James Carter (3) - Live At Baker's Keyboard Lounge album art James Carter (3) Live At Baker's Keyboard Lounge (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2004 Sell This Version
James Carter (3) - Gold Sounds album art James Carter (3) / Cyrus Chestnut / Ali Jackson / Reginald Veal James Carter (3) / Cyrus Chestnut / Ali Jackson / Reginald Veal - Gold Sounds (Album) Brown Brothers Recordings Australia 2005 Sell This Version
James Carter (3) - Present Tense album art James Carter (3) Present Tense (Album) EmArcy Canada 2008 Sell This Version
HN 4542 James Carter (3) - Heaven On Earth album art James Carter (3), John Medeski, Christian McBride, Adam Rogers (2), Joey Baron James Carter (3), John Medeski, Christian McBride, Adam Rogers (2), Joey Baron - Heaven On Earth(CD, Album) Half Note Records HN 4542 US 2009 Sell This Version
901 James Carter (3) - Skratyology album art Nazaten, De & James Carter (3) Nazaten, De & James Carter (3) - Skratyology(CD, Album) Strotbrock 901 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
James Carter (3) - Caribbean Rhapsody album art James Carter (3) Caribbean Rhapsody (Album) EmArcy, Universal Music Group International US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRCD 8950 James Carter (3) Art & Soul(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 8950 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

James Carter (3) - Duets album art James Carter (3) & Cyrus Chestnut James Carter (3) & Cyrus Chestnut - Duets Atlantic Jazz France 1995 Sell This Version
001 James Carter (3) - Festival International de Jazz de Montreal '96 album art James Carter (3) Festival International de Jazz de Montreal '96(CD-ROM) Bootleg (6) 001 Canada 1996 Sell This Version