Makoto Wada (3)

Makoto Wada (3)

Real Name:
和田 誠 (Wada Makoto)
Profile:
Japanese illustrator, essayist, and film director. Born April 10, 1936 in Osaka.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Makoto Wada (3)
[a3377904]

Artist

Makoto Wada (3) Discography

Vocals

TOCT-9286 Various 質草さらば (as 和田誠) Various - オフ・オフ・マザー・グース(CD, Comp) Disques Kizna TOCT-9286 Japan 1995 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

GALY-99006 Various ママがあなたとおんなじ年に (as 和田誠) Various - 美しい地球(LP) Garlic GALY-99006 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
VDR-1575 小泉今日子* 快盗ルビイ (Ball-Room Version) (as 和田誠) 小泉今日子* - Best Of Kyong King(CD, Comp) Victor VDR-1575 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
VICL 40034~5 Kyoko Koizumi 快盗ルビイ (as 和田誠) Kyoko Koizumi - K2 Best Seller(2xCD, Comp) Victor VICL 40034~5 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
TOCT-9286 Various Various - オフ・オフ・マザー・グース(CD, Comp) Disques Kizna TOCT-9286 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TOCT-9767 Various Various - またまた・マザー・グース(CD, Comp) Disques Kizna TOCT-9767 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SRCL 8714-5 Eiichi Ohtaki 快盗ルビイ (as 和田誠) Eiichi Ohtaki - Debut Again(2xCD, Album) Niagara Records SRCL 8714-5 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Production

TOCT-9286 Various Various - オフ・オフ・マザー・グース(CD, Comp) Disques Kizna TOCT-9286 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TOCT-9767 Various Various - またまた・マザー・グース(CD, Comp) Disques Kizna TOCT-9767 Japan 1997 Sell This Version

Visual

BST 84277 The Horace Silver Quintet Featuring Stanley Turrentine The Horace Silver Quintet Featuring Stanley Turrentine - Serenade To A Soul Sister(LP, Album, Gat) Blue Note BST 84277 US 1968 Sell This Version
YX-7511-ND Maeda* - Suzuki* - Satoh* Maeda* - Suzuki* - Satoh* - Pianic Pianism = スーパー・ソロ・ピアノの世界(LP, Album) Denon Jazz YX-7511-ND Japan 1977 Sell This Version
OX-7091-ND Yuji Takahashi : J. S. Bach* Yuji Takahashi : J. S. Bach* - Inventions And Sinfonias, BWV 772a/801(LP) Denon OX-7091-ND Japan 1977 Sell This Version
30054-25 稲葉国光*山本剛* 稲葉国光*山本剛* - 二重奏(LP) Vap 30054-25 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
TOCT-9286 Various Various - オフ・オフ・マザー・グース(CD, Comp) Disques Kizna TOCT-9286 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
VICG-60056 東京交響爆団* 東京交響爆団* - <はいぱー擬音>人体(1)あたま(CD, Mono) Victor VICG-60056 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
TOCT-9767 Various Various - またまた・マザー・グース(CD, Comp) Disques Kizna TOCT-9767 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
VICL 60279 村上"ポンタ"秀一* 村上"ポンタ"秀一* - Welcome To My Life(CD, Album) JVC VICL 60279 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
NCS-544 Various Various - Orchestral Space 1966 [I](CD, Comp, RE) Victor NCS-544 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
NCS-545 Various Various - Orchestral Space At Nissei Theatre 1966 Volume 2(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Victor NCS-545 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Sadao Watanabe Sadao Watanabe - The Best (Comp) Koch Records US 2007 Sell This Version
BJSP 0006 Masahiko Satoh Trio* Masahiko Satoh Trio* - Edo Gigaku(CD, Album) BAJ Records BJSP 0006 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

TOCT-9286 Various Various - オフ・オフ・マザー・グース(CD, Comp) Disques Kizna TOCT-9286 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TOCT-9767 Various Various - またまた・マザー・グース(CD, Comp) Disques Kizna TOCT-9767 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
PCD-1502 中山千夏* 中山千夏* - おりじなる・ふぁーすと・あるばむ(CD, Comp) P-Vine Records PCD-1502 Japan 1999 Sell This Version