Silvio Cebrian

Silvio Cebrian

Real Name:
Silvio Cebrián
Profile:
Silvio Cebrián is a composer and arranger who has been writing popular songs since the late 1940''s. He was born on September 16th, 1937 in the district of Belén, Municipio de La Habana Vieja in the city of La Habana, Cuba. Belén was situated in the historic center of the capital, and enjoyed a period of success and popularity during the early part of the twentieth century. During the last two years Silvio has managed to keep a busy schedule, traveling and writing new material, although mostly instrumental music. Some of that new music can be sampled on his website:www.silviocebrian.com, which includes a catalog of unreleased melodies available for use. While this list is not conclusive, it does provide an overview of those songs and their associated tempos.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3378035]

Artist

Silvio Cebrian Discography

Compilations

LPC-8226 Various Ansia - Raphy Santy Various - Charangueando Todo El Año(LP, Comp) Corpodisco LPC-8226 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version