Sylvia Anderson

Real Name:
Sylvia Anderson née Thamm
Profile:
British voice actress, television and film producer born 25 March 1927 in London, England, UK, died 15 March 2016 (aged 88) in Bray, Berkshire, England. She was married to Gerry Anderson from 1960 to 1981.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Sylvia Anderson - Introducing Thunderbirds album art Sylvia Anderson / Peter Dyneley / David Graham (7) Sylvia Anderson / Peter Dyneley / David Graham (7) - Introducing Thunderbirds (MiniAlbum) Century 21 Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
LA-1 , L.A. 1 Sylvia Anderson - The World of Tomorrow album art The Barry Gray Orchestra, Sylvia Anderson, Ray Barrett, David Graham (7) The Barry Gray Orchestra, Sylvia Anderson, Ray Barrett, David Graham (7) - The World of Tomorrow(LP, Album, Mono) Astor, Century 21 Records LA-1 , L.A. 1 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
Sylvia Anderson - Marina Speaks album art Sylvia* & Gerry Anderson Sylvia* & Gerry Anderson - Marina Speaks (MiniAlbum) Century 21 Records Australia 1965 Sell This Version
MA 100 Sylvia Anderson - Journey To The Moon album art Sylvia Anderson / John Bluthal / David Graham (7) / Paul Maxwell (3) Sylvia Anderson / John Bluthal / David Graham (7) / Paul Maxwell (3) - Journey To The Moon(7", MiniAlbum) Century 21 Records MA 100 UK 1965 Sell This Version
R001 Sylvia Anderson - Journey To The Moon album art Sylvia Anderson / John Bluthal / David Graham (7) / Paul Maxwell (3) Sylvia Anderson / John Bluthal / David Graham (7) / Paul Maxwell (3) - Journey To The Moon(LP) Century 21 Records R001 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Sylvia Anderson - F.A.B. album art Barry Gray Featuring Sylvia Anderson / David Graham (7) Barry Gray Featuring Sylvia Anderson / David Graham (7) - F.A.B. (MiniAlbum) Century 21 Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
MA 118 Sylvia Anderson - Vault Of Death album art Barry Gray / Sylvia Anderson Barry Gray / Sylvia Anderson - Vault Of Death(7", MiniAlbum) Century 21 Records MA 118 UK 1966 Sell This Version
MA-121 Sylvia Anderson - Day Of Disaster album art Sylvia Anderson, Ray Barrett Sylvia Anderson, Ray Barrett - Day Of Disaster(7", MiniAlbum) Century 21 Records MA-121 New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit