Ad

Bobby Kalphat

Bobby Kalphat

Real Name:Robert "Bobby" Kalphat
Profile:

Famous Jamaican session keyboard and melodica player, writer, arranger & producer born in Jamaica circa 1942. He grow up near Warricka Hill. He run the Label Soul Sounds with his friend Willi Williams
After that he run the Label Roots Rock International, Hit Vibes & Jam Rock (3)
he was married with Carol Kalphat

Aliases:Bobby Jackie
In Groups:Lynn Taitt & The Comets, Rhythm Force (2), Skin, Flesh & Bones, Soul Defenders, The Carib Beats, The Hippy Boys, The Roots Radics, The Thoroughbreds
Variations:
Viewing All | Bobby Kalphat

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0