Arthur Rolén

Arthur Rolén

Real Name:
Artur Gotthard Alarik Rolén
Profile:
Swedish actor and recording artist. He appeared on more than 500 recordings.

Born May 5, 1894 in Gothenburg.
Died May 1, 1972 in Kungsholm, Stockholm.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Arthur Rolén
[a3380786]

Artist

Arthur Rolén Discography

Singles & EPs

B.12531 Arthur Rolén Och Thor Modéen Arthur Rolén Och Thor Modéen - Svensson Berättar / Svensson Ta'r Körkortsprov(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B.12531 Sweden 1927 Sell This Version
A 162479 Tore Svensson & Co., Arthur Rolén Tore Svensson & Co., Arthur Rolén - Fotbollsvalsen / De 'Ä' Roligt Så Länge Som De' Varar(Shellac, 10") Odeon A 162479 Sweden 1930 Sell This Version
D.2464 Arthur Rolén, Thor Modéen Arthur Rolén, Thor Modéen - Pantbanken / Tågresan(Shellac, 10") Odeon D.2464 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
Scala 114 Arthur Rolén Med Olle Johnny's Orkester* Arthur Rolén Med Olle Johnny's Orkester* - Två Bröder Från Söder / Min Lilla Rosenknopp(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 114 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
Scala 153 Arthur Rolén Jag Har En Sommarvän Vid Kusten / Kalle Glader(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 153 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
Scala 240 Arthur Rolén Luffarvisa / Karlsborgsvisan(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 240 Sweden 1939 Sell This Version
Scala 265 Arthur Rolén Det Kommer En Båt Blåa Jackor / Skepparhistorier (Det Låter Otroligt)(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 265 Sweden 1939 Sell This Version
Scala 286 Arthur Rolén Jungfrun På Jungfrusund / Polkan Går(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 286 Sweden 1940 Sell This Version