Benny Mahan

Benny Mahan

Real Name:
Robert Benson Mahan
Profile:
Born June 7, 1944 in Springfield, Missouri and died September 26, 2009. Benny Mahan's first gig was in a cave in Doling Park in Springfield, MO and he played shows all the way to Madison Square Garden.
Variations:
Viewing All | Benny Mahan
[a3381275]

Artist

Benny Mahan Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

828R-2822 Benson Mehan* On a Rainy Day / Claudia(7") Scratch (3) 828R-2822 US 1967 Sell This Version
Benny Mahan She Knows How (Single) Scratch (3) US 1968 Sell This Version
Mn45-1220 Benny Mahan Laurel Canyon / Sand Man(7", Promo) Monument Mn45-1220 US 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit