Ray J

Real Name:
William Raymond Norwood, Jr.
Profile:
Born: January 17, 1981, McComb, Mississippi

Son of Willie R. Norwood, Sr. and brother of Brandy (2)
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

7559-62017-4 Ray J - Everything You Want album art Ray J Everything You Want (Album) EastWest Records America 7559-62017-4 US 1997 Sell This Version
83439-2 Ray J - This Ain't A Game album art Ray J This Ain't A Game (Album) Atlantic 83439-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
SURDJ-85750-2 Ray J Raydiation Snippet Sampler Sanctuary Records SURDJ-85750-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
06076-87521-2 Ray J - Raydiation album art Ray J Raydiation (Album) Sanctuary Records 06076-87521-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
VM CD 023706 Ray J - All I Feel album art Ray J All I Feel (Album) Koch Records VM CD 023706 Middle East 2008 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-2029 Ray J - For The Love Of album art Ray J For The Love Of (Album) Knock-Out Entertainment, 51 Minds Entertainment KOC-CD-2029 US 2009 Sell This Version
5249863722 Ray J - A Family Business album art Brandy (2) & Ray J Brandy (2) & Ray J - A Family Business (Album) Saguaro Road Rhythm, Rhino Records (2) 5249863722 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-64206 Ray J - Let It Go / Days Of Our Livez album art Ray J / Bone Thugs-N-Harmony Ray J / Bone Thugs-N-Harmony - Let It Go / Days Of Our Livez (Single) EastWest, Ruthless Records 4-64206 US 1996 Sell This Version
0-63979 Ray J - Let It Go album art Ray J Let It Go (Maxi, Single) EastWest Records America, EastWest Records America 0-63979 US 1996 Sell This Version
AMCY-2233 Ray J - Everything You Want album art Ray-J* Everything You Want (Maxi, Single) EastWest AMCY-2233 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
060000818-7 Ray J - Let It Go / You Were Meant For Me album art Ray-J* / Jewel Ray-J* / Jewel - Let It Go / You Were Meant For Me(7", Jukebox) CGD East West 060000818-7 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
PRO-7466 Ray J - You Bring Me Up / Let It Go album art K-Ci & JoJo / Ray J K-Ci & JoJo / Ray J - You Bring Me Up / Let It Go(12", Promo) Hip Hop Remixes PRO-7466 US 1997 Sell This Version
AT 0049 (T), 7567 84184 0 Ray J - That's Why I Lie album art Ray J That's Why I Lie (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic AT 0049 (T), 7567 84184 0 UK 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 300377 Ray J - Wait A Minute/I Got It All album art Ray J Wait A Minute/I Got It All (Single) Atlantic PRCD 300377 US 2000 Sell This Version
PRCD 300720 Ray J - Keep Your Head Up  album art Ray J Keep Your Head Up (Single) Atlantic PRCD 300720 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Ray J - Wait A Minute album art Ray -J* Feat. Lil' Kim Ray -J* Feat. Lil' Kim - Wait A Minute (Maxi, Single) Atlantic none US 2001 Sell This Version
PR02872 Ray J - Formal Invite album art Ray J Formal Invite (Maxi, Single) Atlantic PR02872 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
PR02454 Ray J - Another Day In Paradise album art Brandy (2) & Ray J Brandy (2) & Ray J - Another Day In Paradise (Single, Maxi) WEA Records PR02454 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
PRO2680 Ray J - This Ain't A Game - Album Sampler album art Ray J This Ain't A Game - Album Sampler(12", Smplr) Atlantic PRO2680 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
BL0127-2P Ray J - Shake That album art Ray J feat. Missy Elliott & B2K Ray J feat. Missy Elliott & B2K - Shake That(CD, Single, Promo) Blackstone Entertainment BL0127-2P US 2004 Sell This Version
BL0127-0 Ray J - Shake That / Freaky Tonight album art Ray J / Tawny Ray J / Tawny - Shake That / Freaky Tonight(12") Blackstone Entertainment BL0127-0 US 2004 Sell This Version
SURDJ-85650-2 Ray J - Quit Actin' album art Ray J Featuring R. Kelly Ray J Featuring R. Kelly - Quit Actin' (Single) Breakthru' Records SURDJ-85650-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
SANTW376 Ray J - Keep Sweatin album art Ray J Keep Sweatin (Single) Sanctuary Urban SANTW376 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
SANXD397 Ray J - One Wish album art Ray J One Wish (Single, Maxi) Sanctuary Records SANXD397 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
06076-85756-2 Ray J - Let’s Play House album art Ray J Let’s Play House(CD, Single, Promo) Sanctuary Records 06076-85756-2 US 2005 Sell This Version