Ağaxan Abdullayev

Ağaxan Abdullayev

Real Name:
Ağaxan Minaxan oğlu Abdullayev
Profile:
Ağaxan Abdullayev (English: Aghakhan Abdullayev; born 6 February 1950, Baku, Azerbaijan - died 25 December 2016, Baku, Azerbaijan) was an Azerbaijani khananda folk singer.
Sites:
Variations:

Ağaxan Abdullayev Discography

Albums

С30 17223 007 Various Раст (as Агахан Абдуллаев) Various - Азербайджанские мугамы(LP) Мелодия С30 17223 007 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
C30 24025 000 Various Баяты-Шираз (as Agakhan Abdullayev) Various - Азербайджанские мугамы 2(LP) Мелодия C30 24025 000 USSR 1985 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Various Bülbüllǝr Oxur and 2 more… Various - Muğam Mahnı Vǝ Tǝsniflǝr 3(CD-ROM, Comp, MP3) Gilan none Azerbaijan 2010 Sell This Version
none Various Bayaty Shiraz (as Aghakhan Abdullayev) Various - Azərbaycanın Musiqi Sərvətləri = Azerbaijan Music Wealth(6xCD, Comp + Box) Not On Label none Azerbaijan Unknown Sell This Version