Jade Hurley

Jade Hurley

Real Name:
John Hurley
Profile:
Australian country and rock'n'roll singer-songwriter born 1943.
Sites:
[a3382509]

Artist

Jade Hurley Discography Tracks

Albums

L 27041 Jade Hurley Jade Hurley's 20 Golden Oldens(LP) Festival Records L 27041 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
L 37023 Jade Hurley Jade Hurley(LP, Album) Festival Records L 37023 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
L29004 Jade Hurley Solid Gold(LP, Album) Festival Records L29004 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
RML 53010 Jade Hurley More Golden Oldens(LP) Festival Records RML 53010 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
RML 52016 Jade Hurley Jade Hurley's Rock N Roll Party(LP, Album) Festival Records RML 52016 Australia 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EA-4712 Jade Hurley My Baby Judy / I Got A Kitten(7", Single) His Master's Voice EA-4712 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
EA-4685 Jade Hurley How To Love Me / How I Lied(7") His Master's Voice EA-4685 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
K-6229 Jade Hurley Why Do They Doubt Our Love(7", Single) Festival Records Pty. Ltd. K-6229 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
K 8435 Jade Hurley I'm A Sucker For That Old Rock 'N' Roll(7", Single) Festival Records K 8435 New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

L35705 Jade Hurley King Of Country Rock(LP, Comp) Festival Records L35705 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
JHCD03 Jade Hurley Country And Love Songs(CD, Comp) Not On Label JHCD03 Australia Unknown Sell This Version