Lars Dyremose

Lars Dyremose

Real Name:
Lars Bjarne Dyremose
Profile:
Aka "Lars Bjarne" - born Bjarne Aage Larsen (1932-2006)
Danish accordion-player educated from the Hohner-Konservatorium in Trossingen, Germany in 1956.
Adopted the Dyremose name when he married accordion-player Jeanette Dyremose in 1972.
[a3382893]

Artist

Lars Dyremose Discography

Writing & Arrangement

840 430 PY Das Rolf Reinhold-Ensemble Danish Rhapsody Das Rolf Reinhold-Ensemble - Tanz In Der Vier-Jahreszeiten-Bar(LP, Album) Philips 840 430 PY Germany 1963 Sell This Version