Jeff Wood (6)

Jeff Wood (6)

Real Name:
Jeffrey Scott Wood
Profile:
Country music singer-songwriter, born May 10, 1968 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States.
He signed a publishing deal in 1994 and wrote songs for other country artists, including the Country Top 5 hit "Cowboy Love" for John Michael Montgomery in 1996.
His debut album "Between the Earth and the Stars" was released in 1997, after he returned to songwriting for other artists.
Sites:
[a3383031]

Artist

Jeff Wood (6) Discography

Albums

T370 Various Use Mine Various - Top Hits U.S.A. March 7, 1997(CD, Promo) Top Hits U.S.A. T370 US 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

Various Fire Down Below Various - Music From The "Fire Down Below" Motion Picture (Comp) Warner Bros. Records Bulgaria 1997 Sell This Version
KCDP 51441 Various Use Mine Various - BMG Country Music Compilation #46(CD, Comp, Promo) BMG Music Canada Inc. KCDP 51441 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
CS2 Various Fire Down Below Various - Country Sampler Volume 2(CD, Comp) Warner Music CS2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
1109072-1 Various Long Way From Ok Various - Rodeo Paradoxx Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Paradoxx Music 1109072-1 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version