Don Arden

Don Arden

Real Name:
Harry Levy
Profile:
British music impresario.

Born: 4 January 1926 in Cheetham Hill, Manchester, England, UK.
Died: 21 July 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA (aged 81).

Arden was music manager involved in the careers of of groups Small Faces, Electric Light Orchestra, and Black Sabbath. He also founded and ran several labels including Jet Records, and for a time ran the Portland Recording Studios Ltd. (formerly I.B.C. Studios) in central London, UK.

He is father of Sharon Osbourne and David Arden (3), father-in-law of Ozzy Osbourne, and grandfather of Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Don Arden
Don

Don Arden Discography

Singles & EPs

P-107 Don Arden, Rhythma Kvartett Don Arden, Rhythma Kvartett - Eftirhermur / Sleeping Beauty(Shellac, 10") Tónika P-107 Iceland 1955 Sell This Version
Don Arden Sunrise, Sunset (Single) Decca UK 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit