Schildt

Real Name:
Melchior Schildt
Profile:
Melchior Schildt (born 1592 or 1593, Hanover – 18 May 1667) was a German composer and organist of the North German Organ School.
Sites:
Variations:
All | Melchior Schildt | Viewing Schildt
[a3384042]

Artist

Albums

SK 66262 Melchior Schildt - The Arp Schnitger Organ at St. Jacobi, Hamburg album art Gustav Leonhardt / Scheidemann*, Schildt*, Bruhns*, Böhm*, J. S. Bach* Gustav Leonhardt / Scheidemann*, Schildt*, Bruhns*, Böhm*, J. S. Bach* - The Arp Schnitger Organ at St. Jacobi, Hamburg(CD) Sony Classical SK 66262 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
AE 11121 Melchior Schildt - Complete Organ Works album art Schildt*, Léon Berben Schildt*, Léon Berben - Complete Organ Works(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Aeolus Music AE 11121 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
95503 Melchior Schildt - Rosa Mystica: Magnificat For Organ album art Scheidemann*, Schildt*, Strungk*, Weckmann*, Manuel Tomadin Scheidemann*, Schildt*, Strungk*, Weckmann*, Manuel Tomadin - Rosa Mystica: Magnificat For Organ(CD, Album) Brilliant Classics 95503 Europe 2017 Sell This Version