Евгений Акулов

Евгений Акулов

Real Name:
Евгений Алексеевич Акулов
Profile:
Soviet conductor and teacher, People's Artist of Russia
Born: August 20, 1905, Smorgon, Vilna Governorate, Russian Empire (now Smarhon’, Grodno Voblast, Belarus)
Died: October 5, 1996, Moscow, Russia
Sites:
Variations:
[a3384129]

Artist

Евгений Акулов Discography Tracks

Albums

Rimsky-Korsakov*, A. Kovalev*, E. Akoulov* Rimsky-Korsakov*, A. Kovalev*, E. Akoulov* - Le Coq D'Or Le Chant Du Monde US 1966 Sell This Version
WGSO-8241/3 Rimski-Korsakov* - Aleksei Kovalev* And Yevgeny Akulov*, Choir* And Opera-Symphony Orchestra Of The All-Union Radio* Rimski-Korsakov* - Aleksei Kovalev* And Yevgeny Akulov*, Choir* And Opera-Symphony Orchestra Of The All-Union Radio* - Le Coq D'Or (Opera In Three Acts)(3xLP, RE) Melodiya/Westminster Gold WGSO-8241/3 US 1973 Sell This Version