MocroManiac

Real Name:
Abdelilah el Foulani
Profile:
Dutch-Moroccan rapper, born December 26th, 1987 from the Kraaiennest (Crow's nest) neighborhood of Amsterdam-Bijlmer, North Holland, the Netherlands.

As a member of the Hydroboyz, MocroManiac made waves around the country in 2011 with the release of their mix tape "Hindabuilding". Rapping in Dutch and known for his freestyling abilities and his criminal lifestyle, at one point MocroManiac was in both the Top 40 in the Netherlands, as well as the Top 600 most wanted criminals list of Amsterdam mayor Eberhard van der Laan at the same time. Following the arrest of group member Hydroboy, Mocro and RSQ continued together until Hydro's release, after which Mocro left the group to pursue a solo career. He was the recipient of the "Rookie of the Year" award at the 2011 State awards and won the "2014 101Barz Trophy" for his performance on 101Barz - Wintersessie 2013/2014 which had over 1 million views.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | MocroManiac
[a3384206]

Artist

Albums

none MocroManiac - Maniac 4 President album art MocroManiac Mixed By Drivah* MocroManiac Mixed By Drivah* - Maniac 4 President(CDr, Mixed, Mixtape) Mucho Dinero, MM Music none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
MocroManiac - Juice album art Fresku & MocroManiac Fresku & MocroManiac - Juice (Album) TopNotch Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none MocroManiac - Pony Pak album art DJ Drivah Ft. MocroManiac, Rasskulz & Scarface (20) DJ Drivah Ft. MocroManiac, Rasskulz & Scarface (20) - Pony Pak(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
none MocroManiac - Je Bent Een Snol (Remix) album art DJ MBA & DJ Link Up Ft. XonyBoy*, MocroManiac, Era (30), Bokoesam, Scarface (20) & Gino Stacksz DJ MBA & DJ Link Up Ft. XonyBoy*, MocroManiac, Era (30), Bokoesam, Scarface (20) & Gino Stacksz - Je Bent Een Snol (Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Ganja-Inc Productions none Netherlands 2013
none MocroManiac - Verleden Tijd album art Yes-R X MocroManiac X Issy (9) Yes-R X MocroManiac X Issy (9) - Verleden Tijd(File, MP3, Single, 320) SPEC none Netherlands 2014
none MocroManiac - Dat Is Dat Ding (Dutch Hustlaz Bootleg) album art Reverse (2) Ft. Bokoesam, Partysquad*, Cho (6), Jayh & MocroManiac Reverse (2) Ft. Bokoesam, Partysquad*, Cho (6), Jayh & MocroManiac - Dat Is Dat Ding (Dutch Hustlaz Bootleg)(File, Single, 320) Dutch Hustlaz none Netherlands 2014
MocroManiac - Money Overal album art Cotti X Rotjoch (2) Ft. MocroManiac, Mula B & Louis (40) Cotti X Rotjoch (2) Ft. MocroManiac, Mula B & Louis (40) - Money Overal (Single) Mucho Dinero UK, Europe & US 2015
none MocroManiac - Voy Ami album art MCA El Divino Ft. MocroManiac MCA El Divino Ft. MocroManiac - Voy Ami(File, MP3, Single, 320) ZwareJongenZ Records, Starline Project Records none Netherlands 2015
HIGHCLASS6IES-1 MocroManiac - Cafeïne album art Rasskulz X Rambo (6) X Kosso X MocroManiac Rasskulz X Rambo (6) X Kosso X MocroManiac - Cafeïne(File, MP3, Single, Promo, 320) Shakura High Class Energy Drink HIGHCLASS6IES-1 Netherlands 2015
none MocroManiac - Datisdatding album art The Partysquad Ft. Jayh, Cho (6), Bokoesam, MocroManiac & Reverse (2) The Partysquad Ft. Jayh, Cho (6), Bokoesam, MocroManiac & Reverse (2) - Datisdatding(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none MocroManiac - Oke (Remix) album art MoJnoen Ft. MocroManiac & Lijpe MoJnoen Ft. MocroManiac & Lijpe - Oke (Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) MoJnoen Music none Netherlands 2015
none MocroManiac - GoGoGetem album art MocroManiac GoGoGetem(File, MP3, Single, 320) MM Music none Netherlands 2015
none MocroManiac - Respect album art Esko (7) X MocroManiac Esko (7) X MocroManiac - Respect(File, MP3, Single, 192) Van Klasse none Netherlands 2015
none MocroManiac - Testosteronbommen album art Braz (5) Feat. MocroManiac & Fresku, Pietju Bell, Killer Kamal* Braz (5) Feat. MocroManiac & Fresku, Pietju Bell, Killer Kamal* - Testosteronbommen(File, AAC, Single) Braz none UK, Europe & US 2016
none MocroManiac - Wat Je Verdient album art MocroManiac Wat Je Verdient(File, MP3, Single, 320) MM Music none Netherlands 2016
none MocroManiac - Probleem album art MocroManiac X Ritchy E MocroManiac X Ritchy E - Probleem(File, MP3, Single, 320) MM Music none Netherlands 2016

Miscellaneous

none MocroManiac - Nooit Meer Slapen  album art Yellow Claw, Ronnie Flex (2), MocroManiac, JeBroer Yellow Claw, Ronnie Flex (2), MocroManiac, JeBroer - Nooit Meer Slapen (CDr, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version