Ronnie Flex (2)

Real Name:
Ronell Langston Plasschaert
Profile:
Dutch-Surinamese singer and producer, born 16 April 1992 in Rotterdam, the Netherlands.

Born in the Netherlands to Surinamese parents, Ronnie Flex grew up in Capelle aan den IJssel, a suburb of Rotterdam with his mother, while his father Edo Plasschaert, a famous music producer, relocated to Los Angeles, California to work with the likes of Sabrina Starke an Edsilia Rombley amongst others. Ronnie Flex started producing at the age of 13 and was taken under the wing by Diggy Dex who introduced the young producer to Gers Pardoel for whom he produced the song 'Zweef'.

In 2012 he made it to the final of the Great Prize of the Netherlands, signing a deal with Dutch label TopNotch, shortly thereafter.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a3384207]

Artist

Albums

TN1417CD, 377892-3 Ronnie Flex (2) - De Nacht Is Nog Jong, Net Als Wij Voor Altijd album art Ronnie Flex (2) De Nacht Is Nog Jong, Net Als Wij Voor Altijd(CD, Album, Dig) TopNotch, Universal Music TN1417CD, 377892-3 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Ronnie Flex (2) - 150 BPM album art Ronnie Flex (2) 150 BPM(CDr, Single, Promo) Topnotch, Universal Music none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Flex (2) - Onder Je Lokken album art Ronnie Flex (2) Onder Je Lokken(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Flex (2) - Tankstation album art Ronnie Flex (2) Tankstation(CDr, EP, Promo) Topnotch, Universal Music none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
MAD-223 Ronnie Flex (2) - No Way Home album art Boaz van de Beatz Featuring Mr. Polska & Ronnie Flex (2) Boaz van de Beatz Featuring Mr. Polska & Ronnie Flex (2) - No Way Home (Single) Mad Decent MAD-223 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Flex (2) - Pocahontas album art Ronnie Flex (2) Pocahontas(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Flex (2) - Hoesten Als Bejaarden album art JeBroer Feat. Mr. Polska, Skinto & Ronnie Flex (2) JeBroer Feat. Mr. Polska, Skinto & Ronnie Flex (2) - Hoesten Als Bejaarden(CDr, Single, Promo) Nouveau Riche Music none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Flex (2) - Ik Wil Het Hebben album art Ronnie Flex (2), Gers Pardoel Ronnie Flex (2), Gers Pardoel - Ik Wil Het Hebben(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Flex (2) - Zusje album art Ronnie Flex (2) Zusje(CD, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Flex (2) - We Zijn Hier album art Dio Met Jayh, Bokoe Sam* En Ronnie Flex (2) Dio Met Jayh, Bokoe Sam* En Ronnie Flex (2) - We Zijn Hier(File, MP3, Single, Promo, 320) TopNotch none Netherlands 2015
none Ronnie Flex (2) - Drank & Drugs album art Kypski, Lil' Kleine & Ronnie Flex (2) Kypski, Lil' Kleine & Ronnie Flex (2) - Drank & Drugs(7", Single, Ltd, Gol) TopNotch none Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Flex (2) - Geekin/Woozy album art Idaly Ft. Bokoesam & Ronnie Flex (2) Idaly Ft. Bokoesam & Ronnie Flex (2) - Geekin/Woozy(File, AAC, Single, 256) TopNotch none 2017
none Ronnie Flex (2) - Fallin' album art Idaly Ft. SFB (3) & Ronnie Flex (2) Idaly Ft. SFB (3) & Ronnie Flex (2) - Fallin'(File, AAC, Single, 256) TopNotch none 2018
none Ronnie Flex (2) - Fan album art Ronnie Flex (2) Feat. Famke Louise Ronnie Flex (2) Feat. Famke Louise - Fan(File, AAC, Single, 256) Top Notch Music VOF none Netherlands 2018
none Ronnie Flex (2) - Slow Down album art Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike X Quintino Feat. Boef, Ronnie Flex (2), Ali B (2) & I Am Aisha Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike X Quintino Feat. Boef, Ronnie Flex (2), Ali B (2) & I Am Aisha - Slow Down(File, AAC, Single, 256) Smash The House, Epic Amsterdam, Trifecta (2), TopNotch none 2018
none Ronnie Flex (2) - Danny Phantom album art Jandro (3) Ft. Ronnie Flex (2) & Idaly Jandro (3) Ft. Ronnie Flex (2) & Idaly - Danny Phantom(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) TopNotch none 2019
none Ronnie Flex (2) - UHUH album art $hirak* In Collaboration With Ronnie Flex (2), Yssi SB & Lil Kleine* $hirak* In Collaboration With Ronnie Flex (2), Yssi SB & Lil Kleine* - UHUH(File, AAC, Single, 256) Maison $hirak none Benelux 2021
none Ronnie Flex (2) - Niemand album art Ronnie Flex (2), Mr. Polska Ronnie Flex (2), Mr. Polska - Niemand(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Unknown Sell This Version
none Lil' Kleine & Ronnie Flex (2) Lil' Kleine & Ronnie Flex (2) - Zeg Dat Niet(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
none Ronnie Flex (2) - Beter Nu album art JeBroer Feat. Ronnie Flex (2) JeBroer Feat. Ronnie Flex (2) - Beter Nu(CDr, Single, Promo) Nouveau Riche Music none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Ronnie Flex (2) - Nooit Meer Slapen  album art Yellow Claw, Ronnie Flex (2), MocroManiac, JeBroer Yellow Claw, Ronnie Flex (2), MocroManiac, JeBroer - Nooit Meer Slapen (CDr, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Flex (2) - Drank & Drugs (Giocatori MDMA Remix) album art Lil Kleine* & Ronnie Flex (2) Lil Kleine* & Ronnie Flex (2) - Drank & Drugs (Giocatori MDMA Remix)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Giocatori Self-released) none Netherlands 2015