Gene Schroeder

Gene Schroeder

Real Name:
Eugene Charles Schroeder.
Profile:
American jazz pianist.
He frequently played with Eddie Condon, Wild Bill Davison, Wes Westerfield, Joe and Marty Marsala, Miff Mole and others.

Born : February 05, 1915 in Madison, Wisconsin.
Died : February 16, 1975 in Madison, Wisconsin.
In Groups:
Variations: