Dennis Danell

Dennis Danell

Real Name:
Dennis Eric Danell
Profile:
Dennis Danell (born June 24, 1961, Seattle, Washington, USA - died February 29, 2000, Newport Beach, California, USA) was an American rock musician, best known for being rhythm guitarist for Social Distortion.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dennis Danell
[a338506]

Artist

Dennis Danell Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Social Distortion Social Distortion - Mainliner / Playpen (Single) Posh Boy US 1981 Sell This Version
SD 4501 Social Distortion Social Distortion - 1945(7", RP) 13th Floor Records SD 4501 US 1982 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - Mommy's Little Monster (Album) 13th Floor Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - Another State Of Mind (Single) 13th Story Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - Prison Bound (Album) Restless Records, Restless Records US 1988 Sell This Version
none Social Distortion Social Distortion - Whiskey '82(7", Unofficial) Whitehead Records none Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - Ball And Chain (EP) Epic US 1990 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - Ring Of Fire (Single) Epic US 1990 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - Social Distortion (Album) Epic US 1990 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - Let It Be Me (Single) Epic US 1990 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - Bad Luck (Single) Epic US 1992 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - Somewhere Between Heaven And Hell (Album) Epic Canada 1992 Sell This Version
BYO 026CD, BYO026CD Various Mass Hysteria (as Dennis) Various - Someone's Gonna Get Their Head To Believe In Something(CD, Comp) Better Youth Organization, Better Youth Organization BYO 026CD, BYO026CD US 1992 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - Mainliner (Wreckage From The Past) (Comp) Time Bomb Recordings US 1995 Sell This Version
663955 7 Social Distortion Social Distortion - I Was Wrong(7", Single, Ltd, Red) 550 Music 663955 7 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - White Light White Heat White Trash (Album) 550 Music Philippines 1996 Sell This Version
BSK 8363 Social Distortion Social Distortion - Don't Drag Me Down(CD, Single, Promo) Epic, 550 Music BSK 8363 US 1996 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - Live At The Roxy (Album) Time Bomb Recordings, Arista, BMG Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - Greatest Hits (Comp) Time Bomb Recordings Europe 2007 Sell This Version
BMC-39641-1 Social Distortion Prison Bound and 28 more… Social Distortion - The Independent Years 1983-2004(Box, Comp, Ltd + LP, Comp, RE, Cle + LP, Album, RE) The Bicycle Music Company BMC-39641-1 US 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various 1945 (as Danell) Various - Rodney On The Roq - Volume 2 (Comp) Posh Boy US 1981 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - Mainliner / Playpen (Single) Posh Boy US 1981 Sell This Version
Social Distortion 1945 (as Danell) and 1 more… Social Distortion - 1945 13th Floor Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - Another State Of Mind (Single) 13th Story Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Social Distortion Social Distortion - Mommy's Little Monster (Album) 13th Floor Records US 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit