Nick Solé

Nick Solé

Real Name:
Karsten Kaufmann
Profile:
Behind the synonym Nick Solé is Karsten Kaufmann, -Born in february 1969 in the former east germany -playing with 6 years football -its roots are breakdance with 12 years -since this time the interest came to the music -Electro , Funk , Disco , Oldschool Hiphop..... -mixed music with cartridge-covers for the Dance Performance -with 18 years fled in the west-germany -since this time workin as deejay namelessly -first contact with house music(Arnold Jarves - take some time out , Frankie Knuckles - the whistle song , Adonis - no way back) -1994 come back to home -since 1995 born the name NICK and later came SOLÉ -His favourite styles are Deep House, Downtempo, Nu-Jazz, Disco , Electro and Soul. -He is also the founder in 1995 of the mbeat recordstore in Potsdam, Germany. -After 10 years mbeat recordstore , it´s time for a new way...Since march 2006 the Recordstore is closed.The lease was not extended........... -Well...the business continues to go down www.mbeat.de with Stevan G. , and i make my music..... ..........I am not a professional musician...i learn all byself in my live..........
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nick Solé

Nick Solé Discography

Albums

Nick Solé Flowers For You (Album) Mojuba, Mojuba Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Nick Solé Privat Collection One (Album) Nick Solé Trax Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nick Solé Minimal Summer Mojuba Germany 2005 Sell This Version
nst001 Nick Solé My Destination / Falling Down(12", W/Lbl, Sti) Nick Solé Trax nst001 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Nick Solé World Dubbing Mojuba Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Nick Sole* Simple Things Mojuba Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Nick Sole* Never Dpress Industries Spain 2010 Sell This Version
Nick Solé Beautiful Day EP (EP) Fauxpas Musik Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Nick Solé Contigo Mojuba Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Nick Solé Flower Soil Mojuba Germany 2012 Sell This Version