Robin Otis

Robin Otis

Real Name:
Andreas Franklin Weber
Profile:
Born 19. May 1965 in Frankfurt, Germany.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Robin Otis Discography

Vocals

The F.O.G. Featuring Marvine G. The F.O.G. Featuring Marvine G. - Fade To Grey (Single) Loud Beats Recordings, Loud Beats Recordings France 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Okay* Why? Boys! Okay* - Education (Maxi, Single) Seven Eleven Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Okay* Tambo! Tambo! Okay* - Bang! (Album) CBS, CBS Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Okay* Feat. Valérie Vannobel Okay* Feat. Valérie Vannobel - 1.2.3.4. Une Grande Affaire (Maxi, Single) CBS, CBS Dance Pool France 1990 Sell This Version
CBS 467663 1, 467663 1 Various 1.2.3.4. Une Grande Affaire (Single Version) (as R. Otis) Various - Discodance(2xLP, Comp) CBS Dance Pool, CBS CBS 467663 1, 467663 1 France 1990 Sell This Version
OKAY* Meets Valerie Vannobel* OKAY* Meets Valerie Vannobel* - World Of Illusion (Maxi) Amnesia Records (Germany) Germany 1991 Sell This Version
CMV 08-5160 Solar Subcode Signatures Subcode Three: Rough & Tough (Dramatic Industrial Mix) and 5 more… Solar Subcode Signatures - Subcode(CD, Album) Clockwork Records (5) CMV 08-5160 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
DMD ENG 009-2 Space Frog Timeslip (CTC Time & Endeeslip Remix) Space Frog - Lost In Space / Timeslip (The Updates)(CD, Maxi) Energized Records DMD ENG 009-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
DAN 661432 2 Space Frog Solid Dreams Space Frog - Lost In Space - The Time Slip Versions(CD, Maxi) Dance Pool DAN 661432 2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
ZYX 7604-8 Big X Feat. Stefan B. Erlangen '95 Big X Feat. Stefan B. - Wissenwertes Über Erlangen(CD, Maxi) ZYX Music ZYX 7604-8 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
DMD ENG 013-2 DJ Eric Sneo* DJ Eric Sneo* - Forces Of Nature(CD, Maxi) Energized Records DMD ENG 013-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
EDM41812 DJ Mellow-D Forces Of Nature DJ Mellow-D - Hard-Trance X-Plosion Chapter II(CD, Mixed) EDM EDM41812 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
DMD-CD2 Various Forces Of Nature (Lords Of Octagon Remix) Various - Brave New World Compilation II(2xCD, Comp) DMD DMD-CD2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
DMD ENG CD 001 Various Discovery Of The Victim Various - Energized - Selected Classixx Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Energized Records DMD ENG CD 001 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
DAN 662984 2 Space Frog The Light Side O' The Dark Space Frog - Space Party(CD, Maxi) Dance Pool DAN 662984 2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
483947 2 Various Solid Dreams Various - House - Trance - Tekkno(3xCD, Comp + Box) Dance Pool 483947 2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Space Frog Feat. The Grim Reaper Space Frog Feat. The Grim Reaper - I Feel Ur Pain (Maxi, Single) Energized Records Germany 1997 Sell This Version
486654 1 Various (X-Ray) Follow Me (Vocal Version) Various - Strictly Techno 4(3xLP, Comp) Dance Pool 486654 1 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
Various X-Ray Follow Me (Sash Remix Radio Edit) (as R. Otis) Various - Lista Przebojów Dance World Vol. 1 (Comp) Star Maker Poland 1997 Sell This Version
553 631-2 Various X-Ray (Follow Me) (Vocal Version) Various - RaveBase Phase 9(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 553 631-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
539 480-2 Various I Feel Ur Pain (Vox Extended Version) Various - RaveBase Phase 10(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 539 480-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Space Frog Die Welt Der Sterne and 3 more… Space Frog - X-Ray (Follow Me) (Maxi, Single) Sony Music Australia 1997 Sell This Version
555 374-2 Various (X Ray) Follow Me (Vocal Version Video Edit) Various - N°1 Techno (Tous Les Tubes Techno De L'Année 97)(CD, Comp) Podis 555 374-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
GR 3725, 7243 8 56619 2 1 Various X-Ray (Follow Me) (Vocal Version) Various - Strictly Trance 4(2xCD, Comp) Groovy Records, Groovy Records GR 3725, 7243 8 56619 2 1 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
9745-09 Various I Feel Ur Pain (Video Vox Version) (as R. Otis) Various - The Voice Powermix(CD, Comp, Mixed) Epic, Sony Music Entertainment (Denmark) A/S 9745-09 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version