Brother Ah

Real Name:
Robert Northern
Profile:
Composer, flautist & french horn player who played with the Sun Ra Arkestra on occasion between 1964 and 1975.
Born : May 21, 1934 in Kinston, North Carolina, died May 5, 2020 in Washington.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
All | Brother Ahh | Viewing Brother Ah

Albums

DVN 52134B Brother Ahh - Key To Nowhere album art Brother Ah* And The Sounds Of Awareness Brother Ah* And The Sounds Of Awareness - Key To Nowhere (Album) Divine Records (4) DVN 52134B US 1983 Sell This Version
IKEF04 Brother Ahh - Move Ever Onward album art Brother Ah* Move Ever Onward (Album) Ikef IKEF04 US 2002 Sell This Version
IKEF03 Brother Ahh - Sound Awareness album art Brother Ah* Sound Awareness (Album) Ikef IKEF03 US 2002 Sell This Version
MFG-043 Brother Ahh - Divine Music album art Brother Ah* Divine Music (Album) Manufactured Recordings MFG-043 US 2017 Sell This Version