Martha Wainwright

Real Name:
Martha McGarrigle Wainwright
Profile:
Born May 8th, 1976 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. Daughter of Loudon Wainwright III and Kate McGarrigle, and the sister of Rufus Wainwright and half-sister of Lucy Wainwright Roche. She has frequently appeared on recordings by family members and has released several independent EPs. Her full length, self-titled album was released in 2005, and debuted at number eighteen on the Canadian album sales charts. She married producer and bassist Brad Albetta in September, 2007. Granddaughter of Loudon Wainwright II, and niece of Teddy Wainwright, Sloan Wainwright and Anna McGarrigle.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Martha Wainwright - Ground Floor album art Martha Wainwright Ground Floor(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Canada 1997 Sell This Version
CTX267CD Martha Wainwright - Martha Wainwright album art Martha Wainwright Martha Wainwright (Album) MapleMusic Recordings CTX267CD Australia 2005 Sell This Version
HSE-70014 Martha Wainwright - I Know You're Married But I've Got Feelings Too album art Martha Wainwright I Know You're Married But I've Got Feelings Too (Album) Drowned In Sound Recordings HSE-70014 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
V2R1050662, none Martha Wainwright - I Know You're Married But I've Got Feelings Too album art Martha Wainwright I Know You're Married But I've Got Feelings Too(CD, Advance, Album, Promo) Nuevos Medios, Cooperative Music V2R1050662, none Spain 2008 Sell This Version
PIAFPROMO1 Martha Wainwright - Sans Fusils, Ni Souliers, A Paris: Martha Wainwright's Piaf Record album art Martha Wainwright Sans Fusils, Ni Souliers, A Paris: Martha Wainwright's Piaf Record (Album) Drowned In Sound PIAFPROMO1 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
SAIGON007X Martha Wainwright - Come Home To Mama album art Martha Wainwright Come Home To Mama (Album) Cooperative Music SAIGON007X Australia 2012 Sell This Version
MRCD6548 Martha Wainwright - Trauma: Chansons De La Série Télé Saison #4 album art Martha Wainwright Trauma: Chansons De La Série Télé Saison #4(CD, Album, ) Universal Music Canada MRCD6548 Canada 2013 Sell This Version
MRLP6580 Martha Wainwright - Songs In The Dark album art The Wainwright Sisters Featuring Martha Wainwright, Lucy Wainwright Roche The Wainwright Sisters Featuring Martha Wainwright, Lucy Wainwright Roche - Songs In The Dark (Album) [PIAS] MRLP6580 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
COOPD345CD Martha Wainwright - Goodnight City album art Martha Wainwright Goodnight City (Album) Cadence Music Group COOPD345CD Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ELFA-200 Martha Wainwright - I'm Running / Tommy Come Back album art Rufus Wainwright / Martha Wainwright Rufus Wainwright / Martha Wainwright - I'm Running / Tommy Come Back(7", Single, Promo) Les Éditions La Fête ELFA-200 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
0 6700 36385 2 4 Martha Wainwright - Factory album art Martha Wainwright Factory (EP) Nettwerk 0 6700 36385 2 4 US 1999 Sell This Version
0 6700 36384 2 5 Martha Wainwright - Martha Wainwright album art Martha Wainwright Martha Wainwright (EP, MiniAlbum) Nettwerk 0 6700 36384 2 5 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Martha Wainwright - Bloody Mother Fucking Asshole album art Martha Wainwright Bloody Mother Fucking Asshole (Single, EP, Maxi) Drowned In Sound Recordings none Canada 2003 Sell This Version
DiS0015CDR Martha Wainwright - Far Away album art Martha Wainwright Far Away (Single) Drowned In Sound Recordings DiS0015CDR UK 2005 Sell This Version
DiS0012CD Martha Wainwright - When The Day Is Short album art Martha Wainwright When The Day Is Short (Single) Drowned In Sound Recordings DiS0012CD UK 2005 Sell This Version
MRCD 6452 Martha Wainwright - I Will Internalize album art Martha Wainwright I Will Internalize(CD, EP, Maxi) MapleMusic Recordings MRCD 6452 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
CORX215CD Martha Wainwright - When The Day Is Short album art Martha Wainwright When The Day Is Short(CD, EP) Shock (2) CORX215CD Australia 2005 Sell This Version
none Martha Wainwright - Factory album art Martha Wainwright Factory(CDr, Single, Promo) Drowned In Sound Recordings none UK 2005 Sell This Version
0-06025-1704673-0, 602517046730, 1714673 Martha Wainwright - Set The Fire To The Third Bar album art Snow Patrol Featuring Martha Wainwright Snow Patrol Featuring Martha Wainwright - Set The Fire To The Third Bar (Single) Polydor, Fiction Records, Fiction Records 0-06025-1704673-0, 602517046730, 1714673 UK 2006 Sell This Version
DiS0038 Martha Wainwright - Bleeding All Over You album art Martha Wainwright Bleeding All Over You (Single) Drowned In Sound Recordings DiS0038 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Martha Wainwright - You Cheated Me album art Martha Wainwright You Cheated Me (Single) Drowned In Sound Recordings none UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Martha Wainwright - Comin' Tonight album art Martha Wainwright Comin' Tonight (Single) Drowned In Sound Recordings none UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Martha Wainwright - Your Hand In Mine album art Liam Frost Featuring Martha Wainwright Liam Frost Featuring Martha Wainwright - Your Hand In Mine(CDr, Single, Promo) Emperor Records (2) none UK 2010 Sell This Version
COOPR567 Martha Wainwright - Proserpina album art Martha Wainwright Proserpina (Single) Cooperative Music, V2 Music COOPR567 UK 2012 Sell This Version
COOPR568 Martha Wainwright - Can You Believe It album art Martha Wainwright Can You Believe It(CD, Single, Promo) V2 COOPR568 Europe 2012 Sell This Version