Martha Wainwright

Martha Wainwright

Real Name:
Martha McGarrigle Wainwright
Profile:
Born May 8, 1976 // Montreal (Canada).
Daughter of Loudon Wainwright III and Kate McGarrigle, and the sister of Rufus Wainwright.
She has frequently appeared on recordings by her family members and released several independent EPs. Her full length, self-titled debut was released in 2005 and debuted at number 18 on the Canadian album sales charts.

Married to producer & bassist Brad Albetta.
(Married Sept 2007)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Martha Wainwright Discography

Albums

none Martha Wainwright Ground Floor(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Martha Wainwright Martha Wainwright (Album) MapleMusic Recordings Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Martha Wainwright I Know You're Married But I've Got Feelings Too (Album) Drowned In Sound Recordings US 2008 Sell This Version
Martha Wainwright Sans Fusils, Ni Souliers, A Paris: Martha Wainwright's Piaf Record (Album) Drowned In Sound Australia 2009 Sell This Version
Martha Wainwright Come Home To Mama (Album) Cooperative Music Canada 2012 Sell This Version
MRCD6548 Martha Wainwright Trauma: Chansons De La Série Télé Saison #4(CD, Album, Dig) Universal Music Canada MRCD6548 Canada 2013 Sell This Version
The Wainwright Sisters Featuring Martha Wainwright, Lucy Wainwright Roche The Wainwright Sisters Featuring Martha Wainwright, Lucy Wainwright Roche - Songs In The Dark (Album) [PIAS] Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Martha Wainwright Martha Wainwright (EP, MiniAlbum) Nettwerk US 1999 Sell This Version
Martha Wainwright Factory (EP) Querbes Service US 1999 Sell This Version
Martha Wainwright Bloody Mother Fucking Asshole (Single, EP, Maxi) Drowned In Sound Recordings Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Martha Wainwright When The Day Is Short (Single) Drowned In Sound Recordings UK 2005 Sell This Version
MRCD 6452 Martha Wainwright I Will Internalize(CD, EP, Maxi) MapleMusic Recordings MRCD 6452 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
DiS0015CDR Martha Wainwright Far Away(CD, Single, Promo) Drowned In Sound Recordings DiS0015CDR UK 2005 Sell This Version
CORX215CD Martha Wainwright When The Day Is Short(CD, EP) Shock (2) CORX215CD Australia 2005 Sell This Version
none Martha Wainwright Factory(CDr, Single, Promo) Drowned In Sound Recordings none UK 2005 Sell This Version
Snow Patrol Featuring Martha Wainwright Snow Patrol Featuring Martha Wainwright - Set The Fire To The Third Bar (Single) Polydor, Fiction Records, Fiction Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
Martha Wainwright You Cheated Me (Single) Drowned In Sound Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version
Martha Wainwright Bleeding All Over You (Single) Drowned In Sound Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version
Martha Wainwright Comin' Tonight (Single) Drowned In Sound Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Liam Frost Featuring Martha Wainwright Liam Frost Featuring Martha Wainwright - Your Hand In Mine(CDr, Single, Promo) Emperor Records (2) none UK 2010 Sell This Version
Martha Wainwright Proserpina (Single) Cooperative Music, V2 Music UK 2012 Sell This Version
COOPR568 Martha Wainwright Can You Believe It(CD, Single, Promo) V2 Records International T/A Cooperative Music COOPR568 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Videos

none Martha Wainwright Martha Wainwright Singt Edith Piaf(DVD-V, Promo) Rolling Stone (Germany) none Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Martha Wainwright Daytrotter Session 10/22/2009(5xFile, MP3, 128) Daytrotter none US 2009
none Martha Wainwright Sans Fusils, Ni Souliers, A. Paris(CDr, Smplr) Cooperative Music none UK 2010 Sell This Version