Mike Joyce

Real Name:
Michael Adrian Paul Joyce
Profile:
Drummer with The Smiths. Has also worked as a DJ at XS Manchester radio station.

Born: June 1, 1963 in Manchester, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mike Joyce

Vocals

NQU014CD Mike Joyce - The Rise And Fall Of A Northern Dubstar album art Intastella featuring Jah Wobble Intastella featuring Jah Wobble - The Rise And Fall Of A Northern Dubstar (Album) Northern Quarter NQU014CD UK 2017 Sell This Version
CDSTUMM454 Mike Joyce - ACR Loco album art A Certain Ratio What's Wrong A Certain Ratio - ACR Loco (Album) Mute CDSTUMM454 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Hoax 1 Mike Joyce - Only The Blind Can See In The Dark album art The Hoax (5) The Hoax (5) - Only The Blind Can See In The Dark(7") Hologramme Music Hoax 1 UK 1980 Sell This Version
HOAX 4 Mike Joyce - Quiet In The Sixpenny's album art The Hoax (5) The Hoax (5) - Quiet In The Sixpenny's(12") Hologramme Music HOAX 4 UK 1980 Sell This Version
ARC 37077 Mike Joyce - ...And Then He Kissed Me album art Rachel Sweet Rachel Sweet - ...And Then He Kissed Me(LP, Album) Columbia ARC 37077 US 1981 Sell This Version
RT 131 Mike Joyce - Hand In Glove album art The Smiths The Smiths - Hand In Glove (Single) Rough Trade, Rough Trade RT 131 UK 1983 Sell This Version
RT 136 Mike Joyce - This Charming Man album art The Smiths The Smiths - This Charming Man (Single, Maxi, MiniAlbum, Comp) Rough Trade RT 136 UK 1983 Sell This Version
R 61 DJ Mike Joyce - Still Ill / You've Got Everything Now album art The Smiths The Smiths - Still Ill / You've Got Everything Now Rough Trade R 61 DJ UK 1984 Sell This Version
RTD 018T Mike Joyce - Still Ill album art The Smiths The Smiths - Still Ill (Single, Maxi) Rough Trade RTD 018T Germany 1984 Sell This Version
RT 146, RT146 Mike Joyce - What Difference Does It Make? album art The Smiths The Smiths - What Difference Does It Make? (Single, Maxi, MiniAlbum) Rough Trade, Rough Trade RT 146, RT146 Ireland 1984 Sell This Version
RT 130 Mike Joyce - Hand In Glove album art Sandie Shaw Sandie Shaw - Hand In Glove (Single, MiniAlbum, Maxi) Rough Trade RT 130 UK 1984 Sell This Version
ROUGH 61 Mike Joyce - The Smiths album art The Smiths The Smiths - The Smiths (Album) Rough Trade ROUGH 61 UK 1984 Sell This Version
ROUGH 76 Mike Joyce - Hatful Of Hollow album art The Smiths The Smiths - Hatful Of Hollow (Comp) Rough Trade ROUGH 76 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
RTT 166 Mike Joyce - William, It Was Really Nothing album art The Smiths The Smiths - William, It Was Really Nothing (Single, Maxi) Rough Trade RTT 166 UK 1984 Sell This Version
RTT 156 Mike Joyce - Heaven Knows I'm Miserable Now album art The Smiths The Smiths - Heaven Knows I'm Miserable Now (Single, MiniAlbum, Maxi) Rough Trade RTT 156 UK 1984 Sell This Version
0-20284, 9 20284-0 A Mike Joyce - How Soon Is Now? album art The Smiths The Smiths - How Soon Is Now? (Single, Maxi) Rough Trade 0-20284, 9 20284-0 A US 1984 Sell This Version
RTT 181 Mike Joyce - Shakespeare's Sister album art The Smiths The Smiths - Shakespeare's Sister (Single) Rough Trade RTT 181 UK 1985 Sell This Version
RTD 021 Mike Joyce - Barbarism Begins At Home / Shakespeare's Sister album art The Smiths The Smiths - Barbarism Begins At Home / Shakespeare's Sister (Single) Rough Trade RTD 021 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
MD 125295 Mike Joyce - The Headmaster Ritual album art The Smiths The Smiths - The Headmaster Ritual (Single) Megadisc MD 125295 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
RT 191 Mike Joyce - The Boy With The Thorn In His Side album art The Smiths The Smiths - The Boy With The Thorn In His Side (Single, MiniAlbum, Maxi) Rough Trade RT 191 Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
TM/RT 81 Mike Joyce - Meat Is Murder album art The Smiths The Smiths - Meat Is Murder (Album) Rough Trade TM/RT 81 Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
6.14656, 6.14656 AC Mike Joyce - Some Girls Are Bigger Than Others album art Smiths* Smiths* - Some Girls Are Bigger Than Others (Single, Maxi) Zensor, TELDEC, Zensor, TELDEC 6.14656, 6.14656 AC Germany 1986 Sell This Version
L101 Mike Joyce - So This Is America album art The Smiths The Smiths - So This Is America Delco L101 US 1986 Sell This Version
RTT 192 Mike Joyce - Bigmouth Strikes Again album art Smiths* Smiths* - Bigmouth Strikes Again (Single, Maxi) Rough Trade RTT 192 Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
T/12194 Mike Joyce - Ask album art The Smiths The Smiths - Ask (Single, Maxi) Rough Trade T/12194 Portugal 1986 Sell This Version